Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Maiskogelbahn?




1. Hotel Kaprunerhof
Hotel Kaprunerhof1.6 km from Maiskogelbahn
Trevor
$274
$307 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. AvenidA Panorama Suites Kaprun
AvenidA Panorama Suites Kaprun0.8 km from Maiskogelbahn
Ryan
$162
$184 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




3. ever.grün Kaprun
ever.grün Kaprun2.1 km from Maiskogelbahn
Lisa Sophie
$204
$230 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




4. Das Alpenhaus Kaprun
Das Alpenhaus Kaprun2.2 km from Maiskogelbahn
Tom
$188
$213 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




5. Auhof Wirtshaus & Suiten
Auhof Wirtshaus & Suiten2.3 km from Maiskogelbahn
svenja
$198
$224 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




6. MOUNTAIN LUIS - HOTEL | SUITES | PENTHOUSES
MOUNTAIN LUIS - HOTEL | SUITES | PENTHOUSES1.6 km from Maiskogelbahn
Sarah
$148
$249 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




7. AlpenParks Hotel & Apartment Orgler
AlpenParks Hotel & Apartment Orgler2.2 km from Maiskogelbahn
Anonymous traveler
$101
$358 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. JUFA Hotel Kaprun
JUFA Hotel Kaprun1 km from Maiskogelbahn
Werner
$120
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. Carpe Solem Kaprun Hotel 4-Sterne-Superior by ALPS RESORTS
Carpe Solem Kaprun Hotel 4-Sterne-Superior by ALPS RESORTS1.3 km from Maiskogelbahn
Anna
$260
$427 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




10. The Kaprun Edition
The Kaprun Edition1.6 km from Maiskogelbahn
Mohamed
$199
$505 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. VAYA Kaprun
VAYA Kaprun1.4 km from Maiskogelbahn
$102
$198 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. AvenidA Mountain Lodges Kaprun
AvenidA Mountain Lodges Kaprun1.2 km from Maiskogelbahn
Emily
$140
$160 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




13. 24 by AvenidA - Mountain Hotel
24 by AvenidA - Mountain Hotel1.6 km from Maiskogelbahn
Firas
$115
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




14. Alpine Resort by Alpin Rentals - incl Summercard
Alpine Resort by Alpin Rentals - incl Summercard0.5 km from Maiskogelbahn
Iris
$138
$340 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Apartment Adler Resort by Alpin Rentals - incl Summercard
Apartment Adler Resort by Alpin Rentals - incl Summercard2.4 km from Maiskogelbahn
Phil
$113
$313 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. Kitz Residenz by Alpin Rentals - incl Summercard
Kitz Residenz by Alpin Rentals - incl Summercard0.9 km from Maiskogelbahn
sebastien
$119
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Der Gletscherblick by Alpin Rentals - incl Summercard
Der Gletscherblick by Alpin Rentals - incl Summercard1.2 km from Maiskogelbahn
Henrik
$97
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




18. AvenidA Mountain Resort by Alpin Rentals - incl Summercard
AvenidA Mountain Resort by Alpin Rentals - incl Summercard2.4 km from Maiskogelbahn
Miro
$120
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. AvenidA Style Appartments by Alpin Rentals -incl Summercard
AvenidA Style Appartments by Alpin Rentals -incl Summercard2.3 km from Maiskogelbahn
Anonymous traveler
$132
$151 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Landhaus Kitzblick
Landhaus Kitzblick3.9 km from Maiskogelbahn
Priyank
$128
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Maiskogelbahn
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Kaprunerhof | 9.8 Exceptional 20 reviews | View | |||||
![]() AvenidA Panorama Suites Kaprun | 9.4 Exceptional 84 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ever.grün Kaprun | 9.4 Exceptional 55 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Das Alpenhaus Kaprun | 9.0 Wonderful 333 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Auhof Wirtshaus & Suiten | 9.0 Wonderful 6 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Maiskogelbahn
Maiskogel Cable Car
9.6/10 (4 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Maiskogel Cable Car— just one of the landmarks located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Kaprun.
Sigmund-Thun Gorge
9.6/10 (7 reviews)
Sigmund-Thun Gorge is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Kaprun, why not stop by during your stay. If you like Sigmund-Thun Gorge, you'll love Zeller See Beach and Mooserboden Reservoir, both just a short drive away.
Tauern Power Station
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
Tauern Power Station is worth a visit, located 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Kaprun.
Almbahn
Almbahn is 1.2 mi (2 km) from central Kaprun, why not stop by during your stay.
Alm Ski Lift
Alm Ski Lift is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Kaprun, why not stop by during your stay.
Maisilift
Maisilift is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Kaprun, why not stop by during your stay.





