Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Maiskogelbahn?




1. Hotel Kaprunerhof
Hotel Kaprunerhof1.6 km from Maiskogelbahn
Trevor
$273
$306 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




2. AvenidA Panorama Suites Kaprun
AvenidA Panorama Suites Kaprun0.8 km from Maiskogelbahn
Ryan
$151
$172 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




3. ever.grün Kaprun
ever.grün Kaprun2.1 km from Maiskogelbahn
Lisa Sophie
$203
$229 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




4. Das Alpenhaus Kaprun
Das Alpenhaus Kaprun2.2 km from Maiskogelbahn
Tom
$188
$212 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




5. AlpenParks Hotel & Apartment Orgler
AlpenParks Hotel & Apartment Orgler2.2 km from Maiskogelbahn
Anonymous traveler
$101
$357 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




6. Auhof Wirtshaus & Suiten
Auhof Wirtshaus & Suiten2.3 km from Maiskogelbahn
svenja
$197
$223 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




7. Hotel Victoriya
Hotel Victoriya0.7 km from Maiskogelbahn
Daniel
$98
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




8. JUFA Hotel Kaprun
JUFA Hotel Kaprun1 km from Maiskogelbahn
Werner
$120
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. Carpe Solem Kaprun Hotel 4-Sterne-Superior by ALPS RESORTS
Carpe Solem Kaprun Hotel 4-Sterne-Superior by ALPS RESORTS1.3 km from Maiskogelbahn
Anna
$259
$425 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




10. The Kaprun Edition
The Kaprun Edition1.6 km from Maiskogelbahn
$198
$503 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. VAYA Kaprun
VAYA Kaprun1.4 km from Maiskogelbahn
Iain
$101
$197 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




12. AvenidA Mountain Lodges Kaprun
AvenidA Mountain Lodges Kaprun1.2 km from Maiskogelbahn
Emily
$140
$160 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




13. 24 by AvenidA - Mountain Hotel
24 by AvenidA - Mountain Hotel1.6 km from Maiskogelbahn
Firas
$114
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




14. Alpine Resort by Alpin Rentals - incl Summercard
Alpine Resort by Alpin Rentals - incl Summercard0.5 km from Maiskogelbahn
$138
$339 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Apartment Adler Resort by Alpin Rentals - incl Summercard
Apartment Adler Resort by Alpin Rentals - incl Summercard2.4 km from Maiskogelbahn
Phil
$113
$312 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. Kitz Residenz by Alpin Rentals - incl Summercard
Kitz Residenz by Alpin Rentals - incl Summercard0.9 km from Maiskogelbahn
sebastien
$119
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Der Gletscherblick by Alpin Rentals - incl Summercard
Der Gletscherblick by Alpin Rentals - incl Summercard1.2 km from Maiskogelbahn
Henrik
$96
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




18. AvenidA Mountain Resort by Alpin Rentals - incl Summercard
AvenidA Mountain Resort by Alpin Rentals - incl Summercard2.4 km from Maiskogelbahn
Miro
$120
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. AvenidA Style Appartments by Alpin Rentals -incl Summercard
AvenidA Style Appartments by Alpin Rentals -incl Summercard2.3 km from Maiskogelbahn
Anonymous traveler
$119
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Landhaus Kitzblick
Landhaus Kitzblick3.9 km from Maiskogelbahn
Priyank
$128
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Compare popular hotels close to Maiskogelbahn
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Kaprunerhof | 9.8 Exceptional 20 reviews | View | |||||
![]() AvenidA Panorama Suites Kaprun | 9.4 Exceptional 84 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ever.grün Kaprun | 9.4 Exceptional 55 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Das Alpenhaus Kaprun | 9.0 Wonderful 333 reviews | View | |||||
![]() AlpenParks Hotel & Apartment Orgler | 8.8 Excellent 18 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Maiskogelbahn
Maiskogel Cable Car
9.6/10 (4 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Maiskogel Cable Car— just one of the landmarks located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Kaprun.
Sigmund-Thun Gorge
9.6/10 (7 reviews)
Sigmund-Thun Gorge is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Kaprun, why not stop by during your stay. If you like Sigmund-Thun Gorge, you'll love Zeller See Beach and Mooserboden Reservoir, both just a short drive away.
Tauern Power Station
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
Tauern Power Station is worth a visit, located 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Kaprun.
Almbahn
Almbahn is 1.2 mi (2 km) from central Kaprun, why not stop by during your stay.
Alm Ski Lift
Alm Ski Lift is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Kaprun, why not stop by during your stay.
Maisilift
Maisilift is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Kaprun, why not stop by during your stay.





