Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Vaisha Dev?

1. Holiday Inn Express Kathmandu Naxal by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Kathmandu Naxal by IHG1.9 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (125 reviews)
The price is $58
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

2. Hotel Bayberry Kathmandu - Near Tribhuvan International Airport
Hotel Bayberry Kathmandu - Near Tribhuvan International AirportSinamangal, 1.9 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is $33
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

3. Moxy Kathmandu
Moxy Kathmandu1.7 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is $70
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

4. Hotel Lumbini Airport
Hotel Lumbini AirportSinamangal, 1.7 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (35 reviews)
The price is $17
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

5. The Maya Manor Boutique by KGH Group
The Maya Manor Boutique by KGH Group1.3 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (23 reviews)
The price is $47
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22

6. Hotel Tapas
Hotel Tapas1.2 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is $24
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

7. The Dwarika's
The Dwarika's1.1 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (218 reviews)
The price is $412
$474 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

8. Hotel Aerocity
Hotel AerocitySinamangal, 1.9 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is $33
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

9. Airport Himalaya Boutique Hotel
Airport Himalaya Boutique HotelSinamangal, 1.9 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (79 reviews)
The price is $35
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

10. Basera Boutique Hotel - Kathmandu's Hidden Escape
Basera Boutique Hotel - Kathmandu's Hidden Escape1 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (24 reviews)
The price is $96
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

11. The Everest Hotel Kathmandu
The Everest Hotel KathmanduNew Baneshwor, 1.2 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (40 reviews)
The price is $84
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

12. Hotel Shivay Pvt. Ltd.
Hotel Shivay Pvt. Ltd.Sinamangal, 1.8 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (14 reviews)
The price is $18
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

13. Hotel Crystal Pashupati, Near Airport & Pashupatinath
Hotel Crystal Pashupati, Near Airport & Pashupatinath1.4 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (6 reviews)
The price is $42
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

14. Apex Business Hotel – Tribhuvan International Airport, Kathmandu
Apex Business Hotel – Tribhuvan International Airport, KathmanduSinamangal, 1.9 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (37 reviews)
The price is $29
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

15. Hotel Yak & Yeti
Hotel Yak & Yeti1.8 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (349 reviews)
The price is $125
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

16. Indreni Suites Hotel
Indreni Suites Hotel1.3 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
7.8 out of 10, Good, (8 reviews)
The price is $41
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

17. Ramada Encore by Wyndham Kathmandu Thamel
Ramada Encore by Wyndham Kathmandu Thamel1.3 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (10 reviews)
The price is $150
$170 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

18. Hotel Mirage Regency
Hotel Mirage Regency0.9 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
7.8 out of 10, Good, (11 reviews)
The price is $28
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

19. Hotel Malati
Hotel MalatiSinamangal, 1.8 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
7.6 out of 10, Good, (16 reviews)
The price is $15
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

20. Baber Mahal Vilas
Baber Mahal Vilas1.2 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (150 reviews)
The price is $104
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Holiday Inn Express Kathmandu Naxal by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 125 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Bayberry Kathmandu - Near Tribhuvan International Airport | 10.0 Exceptional 17 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Moxy Kathmandu | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Lumbini Airport | 9.2 Wonderful 35 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Maya Manor Boutique by KGH Group | 9.4 Exceptional 23 reviews | View |

































































