Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Vaisha Dev?

1. Holiday Inn Express Kathmandu Naxal by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Kathmandu Naxal by IHG1.9 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (124 reviews)
The price is $58
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

2. Kathmandu Marriott Hotel
Kathmandu Marriott Hotel1.7 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (241 reviews)
The price is $170
$196 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

3. Hotel Bayberry Kathmandu - Near Tribhuvan International Airport
Hotel Bayberry Kathmandu - Near Tribhuvan International AirportSinamangal, 1.9 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is $33
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

4. Basera Boutique Hotel - Kathmandu's Hidden Escape
Basera Boutique Hotel - Kathmandu's Hidden Escape1 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (24 reviews)
The price is $140
$158 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

5. Moxy Kathmandu
Moxy Kathmandu1.7 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is $70
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

6. Hotel Lumbini Airport
Hotel Lumbini AirportSinamangal, 1.7 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (35 reviews)
The price is $17
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

7. The Maya Manor Boutique by KGH Group
The Maya Manor Boutique by KGH Group1.3 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (23 reviews)
The price is $47
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22

8. The Dwarika's
The Dwarika's1.1 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (218 reviews)
The price is $412
$474 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

9. Hotel Tapas
Hotel Tapas1.2 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is $24
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

10. Hotel Aerocity
Hotel AerocitySinamangal, 1.9 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is $33
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

11. Airport Himalaya Boutique Hotel
Airport Himalaya Boutique HotelSinamangal, 1.9 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (79 reviews)
The price is $35
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

12. The Everest Hotel Kathmandu
The Everest Hotel KathmanduNew Baneshwor, 1.2 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (40 reviews)
The price is $84
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

13. Hotel Yak & Yeti
Hotel Yak & Yeti1.8 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (348 reviews)
The price is $125
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

14. Baber Mahal Vilas
Baber Mahal Vilas1.2 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (150 reviews)
The price is $119
$151 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

15. Hotel Shivay Pvt. Ltd.
Hotel Shivay Pvt. Ltd.Sinamangal, 1.8 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (14 reviews)
The price is $18
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

16. Hotel Crystal Pashupati, Near Airport & Pashupatinath
Hotel Crystal Pashupati, Near Airport & Pashupatinath1.4 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (6 reviews)
The price is $42
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

17. Apex Business Hotel – Tribhuvan International Airport, Kathmandu
Apex Business Hotel – Tribhuvan International Airport, KathmanduSinamangal, 1.9 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (37 reviews)
The price is $29
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

18. Indreni Suites Hotel
Indreni Suites Hotel1.3 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
7.8 out of 10, Good, (8 reviews)
The price is $41
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

19. Ramada Encore by Wyndham Kathmandu Thamel
Ramada Encore by Wyndham Kathmandu Thamel1.3 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (10 reviews)
The price is $150
$170 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

20. Hotel Mirage Regency
Hotel Mirage Regency0.9 km from Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
7.8 out of 10, Good, (11 reviews)
The price is $28
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree)
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Holiday Inn Express Kathmandu Naxal by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 124 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kathmandu Marriott Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 241 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Bayberry Kathmandu - Near Tribhuvan International Airport | 10.0 Exceptional 17 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Basera Boutique Hotel - Kathmandu's Hidden Escape | 9.8 Exceptional 24 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Moxy Kathmandu | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View |

































































