Hotels near Khalsa College Amritsar
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Khalsa College?




1. Sarovar Premiere Amritsar
Sarovar Premiere Amritsar2.9 km from Khalsa College
Neha
$58
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




2. Fortune Inn Heritage Walk Amritsar - Member ITC Hotels' Group
Fortune Inn Heritage Walk Amritsar - Member ITC Hotels' Group2.2 km from Khalsa College
Venu
$75
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




3. Best Western Ah1 Amritsar
Best Western Ah1 AmritsarRam Bagh Area, 2.8 km from Khalsa College
Sidhant
$37
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




4. BluSalzz Residence Amritsar
BluSalzz Residence AmritsarRanjit Avenue, 3 km from Khalsa College
Gurkirat Singh
$27
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. Regenta Place Amritsar
Regenta Place Amritsar2.4 km from Khalsa College
Christopher
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




6. Best Western Merrion
Best Western MerrionRanjit Avenue, 3.1 km from Khalsa College
sushil
$46
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




7. Hotel Palace
Hotel Palace3.1 km from Khalsa College
M
$17
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




8. SureStay Plus Hotel by Best Western Amritsar
SureStay Plus Hotel by Best Western AmritsarRanjit Avenue, 3.2 km from Khalsa College
Kavita
$30
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. HolidayVilla & Suites Amritsar
HolidayVilla & Suites Amritsar3.1 km from Khalsa College
Gurjeet
$51
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. Grand Hridey 1 minute from Railway Station - Amritsar
Grand Hridey 1 minute from Railway Station - Amritsar3.2 km from Khalsa College
Anonymous traveler
$19
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




11. Golden Sarovar Portico Amritsar
Golden Sarovar Portico Amritsar2.9 km from Khalsa College
Yakshi
$54
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




12. Sadda Pind
Sadda Pind1.6 km from Khalsa College
Ram
$38
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




13. Hotel Rosewood Inn
Hotel Rosewood Inn2.8 km from Khalsa College
$14
$14 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




14. Collection O Guru Nanak Dev University
Collection O Guru Nanak Dev University0.2 km from Khalsa College
$18
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




15. Hotel Vishnu Residency Inn
Hotel Vishnu Residency Inn3.1 km from Khalsa College
$9
$9 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




16. Xenious Micro
Xenious Micro2.8 km from Khalsa College
$34
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. Pineberry Hotels
Pineberry Hotels1 km from Khalsa College
$38
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




18. Clarion Inn Greywall By Choice Hotels
Clarion Inn Greywall By Choice HotelsRam Bagh Area, 2.8 km from Khalsa College
$32
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




19. Hotel Skylark Amritsar
Hotel Skylark Amritsar3.2 km from Khalsa College
$10
$11 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




20. PRINCE RESIDENCY
PRINCE RESIDENCY3.1 km from Khalsa College
$10
$12 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Compare popular hotels close to Khalsa College
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sarovar Premiere Amritsar | 9.0 Wonderful 36 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fortune Inn Heritage Walk Amritsar - Member ITC Hotels' Group | 8.8 Excellent 49 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Best Western Ah1 Amritsar | 8.6 Excellent 31 reviews | View | |||||
![]() BluSalzz Residence Amritsar | 7.6 Good 20 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Regenta Place Amritsar | 7.8 Good 16 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Khalsa College
Durgiana Temple
9.2/10 (61 reviews)
Durgiana Temple is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Amritsar, why not stop by during your stay. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Gurudwara Pipli Sahib
Gurudwara Pipli Sahib is just one of the landmarks located 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Amritsar, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Mata Lal Devi Temple
Mata Lal Devi Temple is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Amritsar, why not stop by during your stay. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Gobindgarh Fort
7.2/10 (5 reviews)
Gobindgarh Fort is just one of the landmarks located 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Amritsar, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Green Park
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
Green Park is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Amritsar, why not stop by during your stay. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Jallianwala Bagh Monument, located nearby.
Gandhi Gate
8.4/10 (43 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Gandhi Gate— just one of the monuments in Old City. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Khairuddin Mosque
Old City is home to Khairuddin Mosque, so why not stop by during your stay in Amritsar. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Maharaja Ranjit Singh Panorama
8.4/10 (13 reviews)
If museums are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Maharaja Ranjit Singh Panorama in Ram Bagh Area. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you want to see more of the museums in Amritsar, you can easily walk to Maharaja Ranjit Singh Museum.





