Hotels near Lake View Garden Surat
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay near Lake View Garden?




1. Surat Marriott Hotel
Surat Marriott HotelAthwa, 1.6 km from Lake View Garden
vinodbhai
$92
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




2. Park Inn by Radisson Surat
Park Inn by Radisson SuratAdajan, 2.5 km from Lake View Garden
khushal
$71
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




3. Ramee International Surat
Ramee International SuratAdajan, 2.9 km from Lake View Garden
Alexandra
$63
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




4. Zip By Spree Hotels Surat
Zip By Spree Hotels Surat2.8 km from Lake View Garden
Lalit
$31
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. Ginger Surat City Centre
Ginger Surat City CentrePiplod, 1.4 km from Lake View Garden
abhishek
$45
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. The Grand Murli Hotel, City Light Road, Surat
The Grand Murli Hotel, City Light Road, SuratCity Light, 1.2 km from Lake View Garden
Lalit
$45
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. The Long D Hotel and Banquet
The Long D Hotel and BanquetPiplod, 1.1 km from Lake View Garden
Jabir
$38
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Hotel Palladium
Hotel Palladium2.7 km from Lake View Garden
Abdulkadir
$14
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Hotel Royal Rituals
Hotel Royal RitualsVesu, 1.7 km from Lake View Garden
Abdulkadir
$23
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




10. Fabhotel La Victoria
Fabhotel La Victoria2.8 km from Lake View Garden
Burhanuddin
$20
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




11. HOTEL ROSE PALACE
HOTEL ROSE PALACE2.4 km from Lake View Garden
$11
$12 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Elegant Gold Hotel
Elegant Gold HotelVesu, 2.7 km from Lake View Garden
$25
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Hotel Apple Palace Surat
Hotel Apple Palace Surat1.7 km from Lake View Garden
$19
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




14. HOTEL SHAGUN ROOMS & BANQUET Surat
HOTEL SHAGUN ROOMS & BANQUET SuratPiplod, 1.1 km from Lake View Garden
$37
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




15. Ginger Surat
Ginger SuratPiplod, 1.4 km from Lake View Garden
Devoji Nagaraja
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




16. Hotel Hinduja Empire
Hotel Hinduja EmpireAthwa, 0.6 km from Lake View Garden
$11
$11 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




17. Hotel the octave
Hotel the octave2.3 km from Lake View Garden
$24
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. V Love Hotel
V Love HotelVesu, 2.9 km from Lake View Garden
$21
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




19. HOTEL VIVOTEL
HOTEL VIVOTELVesu, 2.4 km from Lake View Garden
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. FabHotel Vrundavan - Nr. Sargam Shopping Center
FabHotel Vrundavan - Nr. Sargam Shopping CenterAthwa, 1.3 km from Lake View Garden
Anonymous traveler
$22
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Compare popular hotels close to Lake View Garden
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Surat Marriott Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 286 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Park Inn by Radisson Surat | 8.6 Excellent 57 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ramee International Surat | 8.4 Very good 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Zip By Spree Hotels Surat | 7.6 Good 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ginger Surat City Centre | 7.4 Good 19 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Lake View Garden
Kamla Nehru Park
10.0/10 (1 review)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, hang out at Kamla Nehru Park in Athwa. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Dutch Garden, located nearby.
Science Centre Surat
Science Centre Surat is just one of the attractions in Athwa, Surat so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Surat has to offer, head to Lake View Garden, Surat Fort, and VR Surat.
Sardar Patel Museum
Sardar Patel Museum is just one of the attractions in Athwa, Surat so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Surat has to offer, head to Lake View Garden, Surat Fort, and VR Surat.
Ambika Niketan Temple
Athwa is home to Ambika Niketan Temple, so why not stop by during your stay in Surat.
Jagdishchandra Bose Municipal Aquarium
Experience a world beneath the ocean with a visit to Jagdishchandra Bose Municipal Aquarium, just one of the attractions in Adajan. If you have fun at Jagdishchandra Bose Municipal Aquarium, you'll love Gore Gariba Kabrastan and Rang Upavan, both located nearby.
Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay Indoor Stadium
Imagine soaking up the atmosphere at Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay Indoor Stadium, a stadium in Athwa.
REBOUNCE! Fun Toh Yahaan Hai
Vesu is home to REBOUNCE! Fun Toh Yahaan Hai, so why not stop by during your stay in Surat.
Rangeela Park Ghod Dod Road
Rangeela Park Ghod Dod Road is worth a pic or two when discovering Athwa.





