Hotels near Cala Font Beach Salou
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Cala Font Beach?




1. Magnolia Hotel Salou - Adults Only
Magnolia Hotel Salou - Adults OnlySalou City Centre, 2.7 km from Cala Font Beach
Sian
$82
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




2. Blaumar Hotel Salou
Blaumar Hotel SalouSalou City Centre, 2.9 km from Cala Font Beach
Sylvia
$76
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Hotel Num
Hotel NumSalou City Centre, 3.2 km from Cala Font Beach
Agata
$76
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




4. Alannia Salou Resort
Alannia Salou Resort1.7 km from Cala Font Beach
Jeanette
$56
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. Hotel Best Da Vinci
Hotel Best Da VinciSalou City Centre, 2.5 km from Cala Font Beach
Danielius
$63
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




6. Sol Costa Daurada
Sol Costa Daurada3 km from Cala Font Beach
Michael
$69
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




7. Hotel PortAventura - Includes unlimited access to PortAventura Park & 1 day access to Ferrari Land
Hotel PortAventura - Includes unlimited access to PortAventura Park & 1 day access to Ferrari Land2.8 km from Cala Font Beach
Sarah Isabella
$110
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




8. Ohtels Villa Dorada
Ohtels Villa DoradaSalou City Centre, 1.3 km from Cala Font Beach
jason
$68
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. Oassium Hotel at Estival Park
Oassium Hotel at Estival Park1.9 km from Cala Font Beach
Alessandro
$73
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. H10 Imperial Tarraco
H10 Imperial Tarraco10.1 km from Cala Font Beach
Mark
$105
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




12. Mas La Boella
Mas La Boella8.4 km from Cala Font Beach
Brett
$179
$202 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




13. PortAventura Hotel Lucy's Mansion -Includes unlimited access & Express wristband to PortAventura Park & Ferrari Land
PortAventura Hotel Lucy's Mansion -Includes unlimited access & Express wristband to PortAventura Park & Ferrari Land3.7 km from Cala Font Beach
Vandre
$561
$629 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




14. HOTEL LUNA NUEVA
HOTEL LUNA NUEVA10.2 km from Cala Font Beach
Lorena
$72
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Ona Jardines Paraisol
Ona Jardines Paraisol3.7 km from Cala Font Beach
Wendy
$46
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




16. Hotel Pigal
Hotel Pigal9.6 km from Cala Font Beach
Evangeline
$52
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




17. Hotel Raval de la Mar
Hotel Raval de la Mar5.8 km from Cala Font Beach
Hossein
$71
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




18. 4R Casablanca Playa
4R Casablanca PlayaSalou City Centre, 3.3 km from Cala Font Beach
maryse
$76
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




19. Brea's Hotel
Brea's Hotel10.4 km from Cala Font Beach
Joni
$85
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. Sol Port Cambrils
Sol Port Cambrils8.2 km from Cala Font Beach
Brian
$75
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Compare popular hotels close to Cala Font Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Magnolia Hotel Salou - Adults Only | 8.8 Excellent 694 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Blaumar Hotel Salou | 8.6 Excellent 506 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Num | 8.4 Very good 597 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Alannia Salou Resort | 8.2 Very good 102 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Best Da Vinci | 8.2 Very good 204 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Cala Font Beach
Llenguadets Beach
8.4/10 (25 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Llenguadets Beach located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Salou. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Capellans Beach and Llarga Beach, both within a short walk.
Cala Vinya
If you're in central Cap de Salou and want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Cala Vinya. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Cala Font Beach, Cala Crancs, and Cala Penya Tallada, all 3 within a short walk.
Cala Penya Tallada
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Cala Penya Tallada in the heart of Cap de Salou. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Cala Font Beach, Cala Crancs, and Cala Vinya, all 3 within a short walk.
Cala Crancs
8.6/10 (66 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Cala Crancs is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Cap de Salou. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Cala Font Beach, Cala Penya Tallada, and Cala Vinya, all 3 within a short walk.
Llarga Beach
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Llarga Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Salou. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Capellans Beach and Llenguadets Beach, both within a short walk.
Capellans Beach
8.6/10 (224 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Capellans Beach, located 1 mi (1.7 km) from central Salou. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Llenguadets Beach and Llarga Beach, both within a short walk.
Watermark - Sculptural Ensemble in Honor of Carlos Barral
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Watermark - Sculptural Ensemble in Honor of Carlos Barral— just one of the landmarks located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Cap de Salou. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Aquum Spa & Wellness
If massages and hot tubs are your thing, you might want to pamper yourself at Aquum Spa & Wellness located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central La Pineda.









