Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Laura Secord Homestead?

1. Kent Motel Niagara on the Lake
Kent Motel Niagara on the LakeQueenston, 0.1 km from Laura Secord Homestead
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (428 reviews)
The price is $90
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

2. South Landing Inn Niagara on the Lake
South Landing Inn Niagara on the LakeQueenston, 0.1 km from Laura Secord Homestead
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (138 reviews)
The price is $127
$162 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

3. Sterling Inn & Spa - an Ontario's Finest Inn
Sterling Inn & Spa - an Ontario's Finest Inn8.3 km from Laura Secord Homestead
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,555 reviews)
The price is $87
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

4. Vittoria Hotel and Suites
Vittoria Hotel and Suites8.4 km from Laura Secord Homestead
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (9,064 reviews)
The price is $73
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

5. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Niagara Falls Canada
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Niagara Falls Canada6 km from Laura Secord Homestead
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,279 reviews)
The price is $87
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

6. Hyatt Regency Niagara Falls Fallsview
Hyatt Regency Niagara Falls Fallsview9.7 km from Laura Secord Homestead
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,819 reviews)
The price is $120
$158 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

7. The Tower Hotel Fallsview
The Tower Hotel Fallsview9.7 km from Laura Secord Homestead
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,465 reviews)
The price is $77
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. White Oaks Resort & Spa
White Oaks Resort & SpaGlendale, 9.2 km from Laura Secord Homestead
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,676 reviews)
The price is $142
$179 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

9. Woodbourne Inn
Woodbourne InnSt. Davids, 4 km from Laura Secord Homestead
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (554 reviews)
The price is $163
$204 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

10. Cannery Lofts Niagara
Cannery Lofts Niagara8.2 km from Laura Secord Homestead
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,238 reviews)
The price is $71
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Holiday Inn Niagara Falls - By The Falls by IHG
Holiday Inn Niagara Falls - By The Falls by IHG9.2 km from Laura Secord Homestead
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (3,758 reviews)
The price is $76
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

12. DoubleTree Fallsview Resort & Spa by Hilton Niagara Falls
DoubleTree Fallsview Resort & Spa by Hilton Niagara Falls8.9 km from Laura Secord Homestead
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,993 reviews)
The price is $92
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

13. Courtyard by Marriott Niagara Falls
Courtyard by Marriott Niagara Falls8.6 km from Laura Secord Homestead
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,855 reviews)
The price is $93
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. Marriott Niagara Falls Fallsview Hotel & Spa
Marriott Niagara Falls Fallsview Hotel & Spa9.8 km from Laura Secord Homestead
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3,770 reviews)
The price is $119
$172 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

15. Best Western Plus Cairn Croft Hotel
Best Western Plus Cairn Croft Hotel9.2 km from Laura Secord Homestead
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,276 reviews)
The price is $79
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

16. Holiday Inn Express Niagara-On-The-Lake by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Niagara-On-The-Lake by IHGGlendale, 8.7 km from Laura Secord Homestead
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,695 reviews)
The price is $97
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. Hilton Garden Inn Niagara-on-the-Lake
Hilton Garden Inn Niagara-on-the-LakeGlendale, 8.8 km from Laura Secord Homestead
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is $97
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

18. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Niagara Falls, ON
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Niagara Falls, ON7.9 km from Laura Secord Homestead
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (5,170 reviews)
The price is $71
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

19. Howard Johnson Plaza by Wyndham by the Falls Niagara Falls
Howard Johnson Plaza by Wyndham by the Falls Niagara Falls8.5 km from Laura Secord Homestead
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (5,271 reviews)
The price is $54
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

20. Niagara Fallsview Hotel
Niagara Fallsview Hotel9.8 km from Laura Secord Homestead
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (3,341 reviews)
The price is $68
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Laura Secord Homestead
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Kent Motel Niagara on the Lake | 9.6 Exceptional 428 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() South Landing Inn Niagara on the Lake | 9.8 Exceptional 138 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sterling Inn & Spa - an Ontario's Finest Inn | 9.6 Exceptional 2,555 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Vittoria Hotel and Suites | 9.2 Wonderful 9,064 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() TownePlace Suites by Marriott Niagara Falls Canada | 9.2 Wonderful 1,279 reviews | View |



































































