Hotels near La Aripuca Puerto Iguazú
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay near La Aripuca?




1. Posada 21 Oranges
Posada 21 OrangesZona Granja, 0.5 km from La Aripuca
Jorge
$83
$88 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30




2. Posada del Chamán Iguazú
Posada del Chamán IguazúZona Granja, 1.1 km from La Aripuca
Jan
$40
$45 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1




3. Marín Apartments
Marín ApartmentsDowntown Iguazú, 2.9 km from La Aripuca
Alejandra
$55
$59 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




4. Awasi Iguazú
Awasi Iguazú2.5 km from La Aripuca
Marcos Lucio
$1,260
$1,269 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. Iguazú Grand Hotel
Iguazú Grand Hotel1.7 km from La Aripuca
Nelson
$295
$304 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




6. Mercure Iguazu Hotel Iru
Mercure Iguazu Hotel Iru1.9 km from La Aripuca
James
$171
$178 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




7. Loi Suites Iguazú Hotel
Loi Suites Iguazú Hotel2.5 km from La Aripuca
Sanam
$392
$400 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




8. Arcoíris Residencial
Arcoíris ResidencialComandante Andresito, 2.1 km from La Aripuca
Margaret
$49
$53 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. Falls Iguazú Hotel & Spa
Falls Iguazú Hotel & Spa1 km from La Aripuca
Fernanda
$270
$279 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




10. La Aldea de la Selva Lodge
La Aldea de la Selva Lodge0.6 km from La Aripuca
Retha
$106
$113 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Selvaje lodge Iguazu
Selvaje lodge Iguazu1.7 km from La Aripuca
Lucio Manuel
$275
$282 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25




12. Palma Real Posada
Palma Real PosadaComandante Andresito, 1.8 km from La Aripuca
doug
$80
$85 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




13. El Pueblito Iguazu
El Pueblito IguazuZona Granja, 0.3 km from La Aripuca
Mischa
$92
$96 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




14. Tierra Guarani Lodge de Selva
Tierra Guarani Lodge de Selva0.9 km from La Aripuca
Ireneusz
$113
$120 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Z Hotel Boutique
Z Hotel BoutiqueSanta Maria de Iguazú, 1.9 km from La Aripuca
Chi Wah Eva
$91
$96 total
Nov 25 - Nov 26




16. Tekoa Lodge de Selva
Tekoa Lodge de SelvaZona Granja, 1.2 km from La Aripuca
Diana
$74
$80 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19




17. El Descanso Iguazú by DOT Cabana
El Descanso Iguazú by DOT CabanaZona Granja, 0.6 km from La Aripuca
Max Nuni
$77
$81 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




18. Iguazu Falls Hostel
Iguazu Falls HostelComandante Andresito, 2.5 km from La Aripuca
Gary
$23
$28 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




19. MENSÚ GRAND HOTEL
MENSÚ GRAND HOTELBelén, 1.9 km from La Aripuca
Albert
$40
$45 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. Yvy Hotel de Selva
Yvy Hotel de Selva1.2 km from La Aripuca
Werther
$89
$97 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Compare popular hotels close to La Aripuca
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Posada 21 Oranges | 9.4 Exceptional 112 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Posada del Chamán Iguazú | 9.6 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Marín Apartments | 9.6 Exceptional 91 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Awasi Iguazú | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Iguazú Grand Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 699 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near La Aripuca
Hummingbird Garden
8.2/10 (66 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, hang out at Hummingbird Garden in Comandante Andresito. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Iryapu Forest and Plaza San Martin, both nearby.
La Casa Ecológica de Botellas
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to La Casa Ecológica de Botellas— just one of the monuments in Ignacio Abiarú. Why not take a stroll in the park and watch the sunset while you're here.
Imagenes de la Selva
9.2/10 (22 reviews)
Imagenes de la Selva is 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from central Puerto Iguazú, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll in the park and watch the sunset while you're here. If you want to experience more of the culture Puerto Iguazú has to offer, head to Duty Free Shop Puerto Iguazu, Port, and Triple Frontier.
Iguazu Casino
7.8/10 (83 reviews)
Iguazu Casino is 1 mi (1.7 km) from central Puerto Iguazú, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll in the park and watch the sunset while you're here.
Iryapu Forest
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
Iryapu Forest is 2.9 mi (4.6 km) from central Puerto Iguazú, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Entrance to the Iguassu Falls and Hummingbird Garden, both nearby.
Duty Free Shop Puerto Iguazu
7.8/10 (100 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Duty Free Shop Puerto Iguazu when in Puerto Iguazú.
Café Central Casino
Looking to hit the casinos? Why not spend the evening at Café Central Casino in Downtown Iguazú and see if luck is your lady.
Plaza San Martin
8.4/10 (10 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, hang out at Plaza San Martin in Downtown Iguazú. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Hummingbird Garden and Iryapu Forest, both nearby.





