Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Hillsborough?




1. The Garrison Hotel
The Garrison HotelHillsborough
Malcolm
$63
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Queens Ground
Queens GroundHillsborough
Janice
$94
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




3. voco Sheffield by IHG
voco Sheffield by IHGHeart of the City, 3.5 km from Hillsborough
Mavis
$76
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




4. Hampton By Hilton Sheffield
Hampton By Hilton SheffieldSt Vincent's Quarter, 2.9 km from Hillsborough
Kirsten
$75
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Radisson Blu Hotel, Sheffield
Radisson Blu Hotel, SheffieldHeart of the City, 3.4 km from Hillsborough
Giordano
$94
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. easyHotel Sheffield
easyHotel SheffieldCastlegate Quarter, 3.4 km from Hillsborough
merrick
$33
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Leopold Hotel
Leopold HotelHeart of the City, 3.2 km from Hillsborough
Debbi
$71
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. DoubleTree by Hilton Sheffield City
DoubleTree by Hilton Sheffield CityHighfield, 4.3 km from Hillsborough
Marieke
$75
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. The Psalter
The PsalterSharrow, 4.3 km from Hillsborough
David
$75
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. The Florentine
The Florentine3.6 km from Hillsborough
david
$67
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Crowne Plaza Royal Victoria Sheffield by IHG
Crowne Plaza Royal Victoria Sheffield by IHG3.4 km from Hillsborough
John
$93
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Courtyard By Marriott Sheffield
Courtyard By Marriott Sheffield8.7 km from Hillsborough
Claire
$90
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




13. Novotel Sheffield Centre
Novotel Sheffield CentreHeart of the City, 3.6 km from Hillsborough
Phil
$76
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Leonardo Hotel Sheffield
Leonardo Hotel SheffieldCultural Industries Quarter, 3.7 km from Hillsborough
Emma
$69
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. ibis Sheffield City
ibis Sheffield CityCastlegate Quarter, 3.5 km from Hillsborough
Robert
$53
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




16. The Rutland Hotel
The Rutland HotelBroomhill, 3 km from Hillsborough
Rowan
$47
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. Halifax Hall
Halifax Hall3.7 km from Hillsborough
Phillip
$94
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




18. Sheffield Metropolitan Hotel by Belvilla
Sheffield Metropolitan Hotel by Belvilla3.4 km from Hillsborough
matt
$48
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




19. ibis Budget Sheffield Centre St Marys Gate
ibis Budget Sheffield Centre St Marys GateMoor Quarter, 3.7 km from Hillsborough
Carl
$44
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




20. Sandman Signature Sheffield Quays Hotel
Sandman Signature Sheffield Quays Hotel3.6 km from Hillsborough
Dimitri
$81
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels in Hillsborough
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Garrison Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 671 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Queens Ground | 8.8 Excellent 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Courtyard By Marriott Sheffield | 9.8 Exceptional 132 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Halifax Hall | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Radisson Blu Hotel, Sheffield | 9.0 Wonderful 901 reviews | View |
Our prices for hotels in Hillsborough are cheapest in December
Our prices for hotels in Hillsborough are cheapest in December
Top landmarks in Hillsborough
Hillsborough Park
10.0/10 (1 review)
Hillsborough Park is worth a pic or two when discovering Hillsborough.
Owlerton Stadium
Imagine soaking up the atmosphere at Owlerton Stadium, a stadium in Hillsborough. If you think Owlerton Stadium is cool, you also might like Hillsborough Stadium and Ponds Forge International Sports Centre, both located nearby.
Hillsborough Leisure Centre
Why not give yourself a treat with a trip to Hillsborough Leisure Centre, one of the family attractions located 2.1 mi (3.5 km) from central Sheffield. If you have fun at Hillsborough Leisure Centre, you'll love Sheffield Winter Garden and IceSheffield, both located nearby.
Danger Zone Paintball Centre
Hillsborough is home to Danger Zone Paintball Centre, so why not stop by during your stay in Sheffield. Sheffield has other activities you might want to enjoy such as Peak District National Park.
Check out reviews of Hillsborough hotels guests love




Radisson Blu Hotel, Sheffield
Radisson Blu Hotel, SheffieldSheffield City Centre
10/10 Exceptional
Paul













