Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Afrasiab?




1. FERIDE'S boutique hotel
FERIDE'S boutique hotel3.1 km from Afrasiab
Mihail
$52
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




2. Shahristan Art Boutique Hotel
Shahristan Art Boutique Hotel2.5 km from Afrasiab
Ridder
$42
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




3. Daniyar Guest House
Daniyar Guest House2.8 km from Afrasiab
Markus
$34
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




4. Nifal Guest House
Nifal Guest House2.4 km from Afrasiab
Ali
$46
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Khan Hotel Samarkand
Khan Hotel Samarkand1 km from Afrasiab
Katherine
$86
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Hotel DILSHODA
Hotel DILSHODA2.8 km from Afrasiab
Peter
$52
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27




7. MAROKAND SPA HOTEL
MAROKAND SPA HOTEL2.7 km from Afrasiab
Elena
$68
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




8. L'Argamak Hotel
L'Argamak Hotel3 km from Afrasiab
Hakhamanesh
$83
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




9. Old City Samarkand
Old City Samarkand1 km from Afrasiab
Mark
$52
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




10. Hilton Garden Inn Samarkand
Hilton Garden Inn Samarkand1.8 km from Afrasiab
Thomas
$57
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




11. Mosaic Boutique
Mosaic Boutique1.7 km from Afrasiab
nicole
$105
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Sangzor Boutique Hotel
Sangzor Boutique Hotel1.5 km from Afrasiab
Zvezdana
$89
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




13. AD Bellagio Hotel
AD Bellagio Hotel3.2 km from Afrasiab
Aitor
$99
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




14. Samarkand Travel
Samarkand Travel2.5 km from Afrasiab
Amy
$45
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. Mövenpick Samarkand
Mövenpick Samarkand3.1 km from Afrasiab
Saidakrom
$84
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




16. Ardani HOTEL
Ardani HOTEL2.3 km from Afrasiab
Sardar
$54
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




17. KO'K SAROY PLAZA
KO'K SAROY PLAZA2.3 km from Afrasiab
Leslie
$108
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. The Afrosiyob Hotel
The Afrosiyob Hotel1.1 km from Afrasiab
Alexandra
$64
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. "S E A S O N S"
"S E A S O N S"1.8 km from Afrasiab
Brendan
$28
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




20. Platan Boutique Hotel Samarkand
Platan Boutique Hotel Samarkand3.1 km from Afrasiab
Brian
$102
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22
Compare popular hotels close to Afrasiab
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() FERIDE'S boutique hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shahristan Art Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Daniyar Guest House | 10.0 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nifal Guest House | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Khan Hotel Samarkand | 9.6 Exceptional 43 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Afrasiab
Afrasiyab Museum
10.0/10 (1 review)
Afrasiyab Museum is 2.6 mi (4.3 km) from central Samarkand, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Samarkand has to offer, head to Shakh-i-Zinda, Bibi-Khonym Mosque, and Sherdor Madrasa.
Mausoleum of Khoja Doniyor
Mausoleum of Khoja Doniyor is 2.8 mi (4.4 km) from central Samarkand, why not stop by during your stay.
Islam Karimov Mausoleum
Islam Karimov Mausoleum is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from central Samarkand, why not stop by during your stay.
Khazrat-Khizr Mosque
8.8/10 (9 reviews)
Khazrat-Khizr Mosque is 2.1 mi (3.3 km) from central Samarkand, why not stop by during your stay.
Shakh-i-Zinda
9.6/10 (41 reviews)
Shakh-i-Zinda is just one of the landmarks located 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from central Samarkand, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Siyob Bazaar
If you like haggling for the best price, you might want to head out to Siyob Bazaar when visiting Samarkand.
Bibi-Khonym Mosque
9.4/10 (55 reviews)
Bibi-Khonym Mosque is 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from central Samarkand, why not stop by during your stay.
Ulugbek's Observatory
7.8/10 (8 reviews)
Ulugbek's Observatory is 3.3 mi (5.3 km) from central Samarkand, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Ulugbek's Observatory, you'll love Samarkand Amusement Park, located nearby.





