Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Afrasiab?




1. Kosh Havuz Boutiqe Hotel
Kosh Havuz Boutiqe Hotel1.6 km from Afrasiab
Aryav
$132
$156 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. Daniyar Guest House
Daniyar Guest House2.8 km from Afrasiab
Markus
$34
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




3. Altair Boutique
Altair Boutique1.6 km from Afrasiab
ruben
$58
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




4. Shahristan Art Boutique Hotel
Shahristan Art Boutique Hotel2.5 km from Afrasiab
Ridder
$42
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




5. Hotel DILSHODA
Hotel DILSHODA2.8 km from Afrasiab
Peter
$60
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




6. Mosaic Boutique
Mosaic Boutique1.7 km from Afrasiab
nicole
$105
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




7. Old City Samarkand
Old City Samarkand1 km from Afrasiab
Mark
$51
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




8. MUSAVVIR
MUSAVVIR1.7 km from Afrasiab
Gregory
$34
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. L'Argamak Hotel
L'Argamak Hotel3 km from Afrasiab
Hakhamanesh
$83
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




10. Old Radio
Old Radio1.5 km from Afrasiab
Camille
$30
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




11. Sangzor Boutique Hotel
Sangzor Boutique Hotel1.5 km from Afrasiab
Zvezdana
$89
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




12. Ardani HOTEL
Ardani HOTEL2.3 km from Afrasiab
Sardar
$54
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




13. FERIDE'S boutique hotel
FERIDE'S boutique hotel3.1 km from Afrasiab
Nibras
$52
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




14. The Afrosiyob Hotel
The Afrosiyob Hotel1.1 km from Afrasiab
Alexandra
$64
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Samarkand Travel
Samarkand Travel2.5 km from Afrasiab
Amy
$45
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




16. Hilton Garden Inn Samarkand
Hilton Garden Inn Samarkand1.8 km from Afrasiab
Thomas
$76
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




17. KO'K SAROY PLAZA
KO'K SAROY PLAZA2.3 km from Afrasiab
Leslie
$108
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Mövenpick Samarkand
Mövenpick Samarkand3.1 km from Afrasiab
Saidakrom
$93
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




19. Platan Boutique Hotel Samarkand
Platan Boutique Hotel Samarkand3.1 km from Afrasiab
Brian
$109
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. Hotel Caravan Serail
Hotel Caravan Serail1.5 km from Afrasiab
Basheer
$39
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Compare popular hotels close to Afrasiab
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Kosh Havuz Boutiqe Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 86 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Daniyar Guest House | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Altair Boutique | 10.0 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shahristan Art Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel DILSHODA | 9.6 Exceptional 20 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Afrasiab
Afrasiyab Museum
10.0/10 (1 review)
Afrasiyab Museum is 2.6 mi (4.3 km) from central Samarkand, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Samarkand has to offer, head to Shakh-i-Zinda, Bibi-Khonym Mosque, and Sherdor Madrasa.
Mausoleum of Khoja Doniyor
Mausoleum of Khoja Doniyor is 2.8 mi (4.4 km) from central Samarkand, why not stop by during your stay.
Islam Karimov Mausoleum
Islam Karimov Mausoleum is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from central Samarkand, why not stop by during your stay.
Khazrat-Khizr Mosque
8.8/10 (9 reviews)
Khazrat-Khizr Mosque is 2.1 mi (3.3 km) from central Samarkand, why not stop by during your stay.
Shakh-i-Zinda
9.6/10 (41 reviews)
Shakh-i-Zinda is just one of the landmarks located 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from central Samarkand, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Siyob Bazaar
If you like haggling for the best price, you might want to head out to Siyob Bazaar when visiting Samarkand.
Bibi-Khonym Mosque
9.4/10 (55 reviews)
Bibi-Khonym Mosque is 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from central Samarkand, why not stop by during your stay.
Ulugbek's Observatory
7.8/10 (8 reviews)
Ulugbek's Observatory is 3.3 mi (5.3 km) from central Samarkand, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Ulugbek's Observatory, you'll love Samarkand Amusement Park, located nearby.





