Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Allahabad Museum?




1. Radisson Hotel Prayagraj
Radisson Hotel PrayagrajCivil Lines, 2.1 km from Allahabad Museum
Madhwari
$65
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




2. The Legend Hotel
The Legend HotelCivil Lines, 1.6 km from Allahabad Museum
Dipti Ranjan
$51
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




3. Zone Connect by The Park Prayagraj
Zone Connect by The Park PrayagrajCivil Lines, 1.7 km from Allahabad Museum
SANJEEV
$65
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




4. Hotel Placid
Hotel Placid1.4 km from Allahabad Museum
Ankit
$49
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




5. Hotel Galaxy
Hotel GalaxyCivil Lines, 1.3 km from Allahabad Museum
prem
$28
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




6. Grand Continental Hotel
Grand Continental HotelCivil Lines, 1.4 km from Allahabad Museum
Ananthakrishnan
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




7. Hotel Rama Continental
Hotel Rama ContinentalCivil Lines, 1.6 km from Allahabad Museum
Parth
$31
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




8. Shahenshah Hotel
Shahenshah HotelCivil Lines, 1.4 km from Allahabad Museum
Janardhana
$17
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




9. Hotel Shree Kanha Residency
Hotel Shree Kanha ResidencyCivil Lines, 2.1 km from Allahabad Museum
Nil
$36
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




10. SUbhash Hotel
SUbhash Hotel2.2 km from Allahabad Museum
Jean Daniel
$21
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




11. Hotel Manali
Hotel Manali2.3 km from Allahabad Museum
Prateek
$13
$13 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




12. Max Hotels Prayagraj
Max Hotels PrayagrajCivil Lines, 2.1 km from Allahabad Museum
Anand
$18
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




13. Hotel Relax Inn - Hostel
Hotel Relax Inn - Hostel2 km from Allahabad Museum
KamalKapoor
$11
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




14. Temptation Classio
Temptation ClassioCivil Lines, 1.7 km from Allahabad Museum
Sahil
$72
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




15. Temptation Ultimate
Temptation Ultimate2.6 km from Allahabad Museum
Dhanalaxmi
$108
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




16. Mishra's Bungalow
Mishra's BungalowCivil Lines, 2.1 km from Allahabad Museum
Mrinalini
$92
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




17. Hotel Aman Residency
Hotel Aman ResidencyCivil Lines, 1.1 km from Allahabad Museum
Anil Pal
$23
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




18. Hotel advantage inn
Hotel advantage innCivil Lines, 1.2 km from Allahabad Museum
Sasmita
$37
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




19. OYO Hotel O Subedarganj Railway Junction
OYO Hotel O Subedarganj Railway Junction2 km from Allahabad Museum
Ganesh
$21
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




20. Hotel Sundaram
Hotel Sundaram2 km from Allahabad Museum
$16
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18
Compare popular hotels close to Allahabad Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Radisson Hotel Prayagraj | 8.8 Excellent 35 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Legend Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 23 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Zone Connect by The Park Prayagraj | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Placid | 8.0 Very good 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Galaxy | 8.0 Very good 5 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Allahabad Museum
Company Gardens Allahabad
7.6/10 (7 reviews)
Georgetown is home to Company Gardens Allahabad, so why not stop by during your stay in Prayagraj. If you have fun at Company Gardens Allahabad, you'll love Allahabad Planetarium and Sai Dham Mandir, both located nearby.
Allahabad University
8.0/10 (6 reviews)
If you'd like to get a taste of Prayagraj student life, check out Allahabad University, located 1.9 mi (3 km) from central Prayagraj.
Chandra Shekhar Azad Park
8.6/10 (9 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, hang out at Chandra Shekhar Azad Park in Georgetown. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Moti Jheel and Minto Park, both nearby.
Nagvasuki Temple
8.0/10 (1 review)
Georgetown is home to Nagvasuki Temple, so why not stop by during your stay in Prayagraj.
Allahabad Planetarium
Allahabad Planetarium is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from central Prayagraj, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Allahabad Planetarium, you'll love Company Gardens Allahabad and Sai Dham Mandir, both located nearby.
Anand Bhavan
If museums are on your list of things to see in Prayagraj, then you might want to head to Anand Bhavan. If you want to see more of the museums in Prayagraj, Allahabad Museum isn't far either.
Muir College
If you'd like to get a taste of Prayagraj student life, check out Muir College, located 2.3 mi (3.8 km) from central Prayagraj.
Children's Traffic Park
Civil Lines is home to Children's Traffic Park, so why not stop by during your stay in Prayagraj.





