Hotels near Chini ka Rauza Agra
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Chini ka Rauza?




1. Holiday Inn Agra MG Road by IHG
Holiday Inn Agra MG Road by IHGSanjay Place, 3.2 km from Chini ka Rauza
Jatinder
$44
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




2. Fairfield by Marriott Agra
Fairfield by Marriott AgraCivil Lines, 2.5 km from Chini ka Rauza
Rishi
$41
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. Hotel Alleviate
Hotel Alleviate1.5 km from Chini ka Rauza
Paul
$39
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Hotel Vijay Vilas
Hotel Vijay Vilas3.2 km from Chini ka Rauza
Ritesh
$29
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. The P L Palace Agra
The P L Palace AgraSanjay Place, 3.1 km from Chini ka Rauza
Michael
$72
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. Hotel Ajay International
Hotel Ajay International2.5 km from Chini ka Rauza
CHUNG-CHENG
$8
$8 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Hotel Shree Residency
Hotel Shree Residency2.8 km from Chini ka Rauza
Daniel
$17
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




8. Hotel BB Grand Agra
Hotel BB Grand Agra1.6 km from Chini ka Rauza
$25
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Hotel Bombay Central Agra
Hotel Bombay Central Agra2 km from Chini ka Rauza
$19
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. AgraOne - A Boutique Hotel by Dayal Lodge
AgraOne - A Boutique Hotel by Dayal Lodge3.1 km from Chini ka Rauza
$18
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. DD Suites
DD Suites1.1 km from Chini ka Rauza
$153
$181 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




12. Aman Homestay a Boutique Hotel
Aman Homestay a Boutique Hotel4.5 km from Chini ka Rauza
Linus
$53
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




13. Tajview,Agra-IHCL SeleQtions
Tajview,Agra-IHCL SeleQtionsTaj Ganj, 4.5 km from Chini ka Rauza
Vivek
$84
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. ITC Mughal, A Luxury Collection Resort & Spa, Agra
ITC Mughal, A Luxury Collection Resort & Spa, AgraTaj Ganj, 4.5 km from Chini ka Rauza
Pradeep
$109
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. Goyal Hoteliers - The Hotel Samovar
Goyal Hoteliers - The Hotel SamovarTaj Ganj, 3.6 km from Chini ka Rauza
Jan
$19
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




16. The Vacation Villa Agra Near Taj Mahal
The Vacation Villa Agra Near Taj MahalTaj Ganj, 3.6 km from Chini ka Rauza
Timothy
$29
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




17. The Oberoi Amarvilas, Agra
The Oberoi Amarvilas, Agra3.8 km from Chini ka Rauza
Mandeep Singh
$789
$931 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




18. Zostel Agra
Zostel Agra4.5 km from Chini ka Rauza
Arvind
$26
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




19. Goyal Hoteliers - Hotel Tara Palace
Goyal Hoteliers - Hotel Tara Palace4 km from Chini ka Rauza
Shivam
$23
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. Hotel Taj Resorts
Hotel Taj Resorts4 km from Chini ka Rauza
ALVI
$33
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Compare popular hotels close to Chini ka Rauza
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Holiday Inn Agra MG Road by IHG | 8.8 Excellent 148 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fairfield by Marriott Agra | 8.6 Excellent 113 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Alleviate | 7.4 Good 72 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Vijay Vilas | 7.2 Good 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The P L Palace Agra | 5.8 8 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Chini ka Rauza

Ram Bagh
9.2/10 (14 reviews)
Ram Bagh is 2.8 mi (4.4 km) from central Agra, why not stop by during your stay. Our travelers also like this walkable area for its restaurants. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Motilal Nehru Park, located nearby.
Photo by Jamie Harwood
Itmad-ud-Daulah's Tomb
9.0/10 (36 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Itmad-ud-Daulah's Tomb— just one of the landmarks located 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Agra.

Jama Masjid
8.4/10 (80 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Jama Masjid— just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Agra. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Chhatris of Scindia Dynasty
Chhatris of Scindia Dynasty is just one of the landmarks located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Agra, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Mankameshwar Temple
8.0/10 (9 reviews)
Mankameshwar Temple is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Agra, why not stop by during your stay.
Khas Mahal
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Khas Mahal— just one of the monuments in Rakabganj. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Moti Masjid
8.0/10 (31 reviews)
Rakabganj is home to Moti Masjid, so why not stop by during your stay in Agra. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you have fun at Moti Masjid, you'll love Kalakriti Culture and Convention Centre and Chhatri of Raja Jaswant Singh, both located nearby.
Kinari Bazar
7.2/10 (44 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Kinari Bazar when in Agra. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.





