Hotels near Rajabai Tower Mumbai
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Rajabai Tower?




1. Taj Mahal Tower, Mumbai
Taj Mahal Tower, Mumbai0.9 km from Rajabai Tower
cecil
$185
$218 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Residency Hotel Fort
Residency Hotel FortFort, 0.7 km from Rajabai Tower
Duncan
$82
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. The Oberoi Mumbai
The Oberoi MumbaiNariman Point, 1.1 km from Rajabai Tower
Eli
$247
$292 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




4. Taj Wellington Mews Luxury Residences
Taj Wellington Mews Luxury Residences0.9 km from Rajabai Tower
Mahra
$168
$199 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. The Taj Mahal Palace Mumbai
The Taj Mahal Palace Mumbai0.9 km from Rajabai Tower
Janet
$295
$348 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




6. President, Mumbai - IHCL SeleQtions
President, Mumbai - IHCL SeleQtions1.9 km from Rajabai Tower
Jaideep
$110
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




7. Trident, Nariman Point Mumbai
Trident, Nariman Point MumbaiNariman Point, 1 km from Rajabai Tower
Sanjay
$163
$192 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




8. Grand Hotel, Mumbai - Ballard Estate, Fort
Grand Hotel, Mumbai - Ballard Estate, FortFort, 1.4 km from Rajabai Tower
Catherine
$80
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




9. InterContinental Marine Drive Mumbai by IHG
InterContinental Marine Drive Mumbai by IHGChurchgate, 0.9 km from Rajabai Tower
Rick
$120
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. Elphinstone Hotel
Elphinstone HotelFort, 2.4 km from Rajabai Tower
Simon
$42
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




11. The Ambassador, Mumbai
The Ambassador, MumbaiChurchgate, 0.7 km from Rajabai Tower
jocelyn
$115
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




12. Astoria Hotel
Astoria HotelChurchgate, 0.4 km from Rajabai Tower
Timothy
$109
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




13. Hotel Marine Plaza Mumbai
Hotel Marine Plaza MumbaiChurchgate, 0.8 km from Rajabai Tower
Aban
$152
$179 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Hotel Suba Palace
Hotel Suba Palace0.6 km from Rajabai Tower
Anjan
$119
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. Fariyas Hotel
Fariyas Hotel1.4 km from Rajabai Tower
Eleanor
$101
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. Regent Hotel
Regent Hotel0.8 km from Rajabai Tower
Anonymous traveler
$81
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




17. Bentley Hotel Marine Drive
Bentley Hotel Marine DriveChurchgate, 1 km from Rajabai Tower
Sindre
$59
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




18. Backpacker Cowies
Backpacker Cowies1.1 km from Rajabai Tower
Hong Yiu Keith
$62
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




19. HOTEL RS REGENCY
HOTEL RS REGENCY1.9 km from Rajabai Tower
Marc
$32
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. The Gordon House Hotel
The Gordon House Hotel0.7 km from Rajabai Tower
Ayushya
$122
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Rajabai Tower
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Taj Mahal Tower, Mumbai | 9.6 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Oberoi Mumbai | 9.8 Exceptional 941 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Taj Mahal Palace Mumbai | 9.6 Exceptional 756 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Residency Hotel Fort | 8.8 Excellent 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() President, Mumbai - IHCL SeleQtions | 8.8 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Rajabai Tower

Flora Fountain
7.8/10 (39 reviews)
Fort is home to Flora Fountain, so why not stop by during your stay in Mumbai. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Museum
8.6/10 (141 reviews)
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Museum is just one of the attractions in Fort, Mumbai so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Mumbai has to offer, head to Colaba Causeway, Gateway of India, and Wankhede Stadium.
Bombay High Court
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Bombay High Court— just one of the monuments in Fort. You can also discover the museums and art galleries in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here.
Jehangir Art Gallery
8.0/10 (4 reviews)
If museums are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Jehangir Art Gallery in Fort. If you want to see more of the museums in Mumbai, you can easily walk to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Museum or Bombay Natural History Society.
Bombay Stock Exchange
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Bombay Stock Exchange— just one of the monuments in Fort. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Eros Theater
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Eros Theater in Churchgate. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Royal Opera House isn't far.
Bodhi Art Gallery
10.0/10 (1 review)
If museums are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Bodhi Art Gallery in Fort. If you want to see more of the museums in Mumbai, you can easily walk to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Museum or Bombay Natural History Society.
St. Thomas Cathedral
7.4/10 (6 reviews)
Fort is home to St. Thomas Cathedral, so why not stop by during your stay in Mumbai. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?





