Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Pairc Ui Chaoimh?




1. Moxy Cork
Moxy CorkVictorian Quarter, 2.5 km from Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Olivia
$121
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




2. Isaacs Hotel Cork City
Isaacs Hotel Cork CityVictorian Quarter, 2.3 km from Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Neill
$133
$151 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




3. Imperial Hotel
Imperial HotelCork City Centre, 2.4 km from Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Nuala
$160
$182 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




4. The Dean Cork
The Dean Cork1.5 km from Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Liz
$145
$164 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




5. Cork’s Vienna Woods Hotel and Villas
Cork’s Vienna Woods Hotel and Villas2.6 km from Pairc Ui Chaoimh
maurice
$149
$170 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. The Montenotte Hotel
The Montenotte Hotel1.3 km from Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Michael
$214
$243 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




7. The Maryborough Hotel and Spa
The Maryborough Hotel and Spa3 km from Pairc Ui Chaoimh
William
$241
$273 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. The Metropole Hotel
The Metropole HotelVictorian Quarter, 2.2 km from Pairc Ui Chaoimh
cormac
$148
$168 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




9. Maldron Hotel South Mall Cork City
Maldron Hotel South Mall Cork CityCork City Centre, 2.2 km from Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Elliot
$130
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




10. Belvedere Lodge
Belvedere Lodge0.7 km from Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Olivia
$97
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. Leonardo Hotel Cork
Leonardo Hotel CorkCork City Centre, 2 km from Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Pamela
$98
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




12. Clayton Hotel Cork City
Clayton Hotel Cork CityCork City Centre, 2.1 km from Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Martin
$140
$159 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




13. The Address Cork
The Address Cork1.8 km from Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Wendy
$145
$164 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




14. Rochestown Park Hotel
Rochestown Park Hotel2.4 km from Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Mona
$145
$164 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. The Village Hotel Douglas
The Village Hotel Douglas2.4 km from Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Paola
$123
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Ennismore House
Ennismore House1.1 km from Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Mathias
$110
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Shamrock Quay
Shamrock Quay1.4 km from Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Paul
$85
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




18. Ashley Hotel
Ashley HotelVictorian Quarter, 2.5 km from Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Daniel
$140
$159 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Maldron Hotel Shandon Cork
Maldron Hotel Shandon CorkShandon, 2.7 km from Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Andrea
$122
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




20. Clayton Hotel Silver Springs
Clayton Hotel Silver Springs1 km from Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Jennifer
$125
$142 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Compare popular hotels close to Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Moxy Cork | 9.2 Wonderful 506 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Isaacs Hotel Cork City | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Imperial Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Dean Cork | 9.0 Wonderful 853 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cork’s Vienna Woods Hotel and Villas | 9.0 Wonderful 555 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Blackrock Castle
8.8/10 (139 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Blackrock Castle— just one of the monuments in Blackrock. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting.
Pairc Ui Rinn
You can catch an event at Pairc Ui Rinn, located 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Cork.
Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting. If you think Pairc Ui Rinn is cool, you also might like Pairc Ui Chaoimh and Turners Cross, both located nearby.
Holy Family Church
8.0/10 (1 review)
Holy Family Church is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Cork, why not stop by during your stay. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting.
Custom House
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Custom House— just one of the monuments in Cork City Centre. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the cathedral in the area.
Cork Heritage Park
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, hang out at Cork Heritage Park in Blackrock. Our travelers also like this walkable area for its restaurants. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Fitzgerald Park and Fota House Arboretum and Gardens, both nearby.
Cork City Hall
8.0/10 (117 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Cork City Hall— just one of the monuments in South Parish. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the cathedral in the area.
Military Museum Collins Barracks
Military Museum Collins Barracks is worth a visit, located 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from central Cork. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting. If you want to experience more of the culture Cork has to offer, head to St. Patrick's Bridge, Cork Opera House, and Crawford Art Gallery.
Everyman Palace Theatre
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Everyman Palace Theatre in Victorian Quarter. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Cork Opera House, Savoy Theatre, and Cork Arts Theatre are all a short walk away.





