Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Caldea Spa?




1. The Blackpine Hotel, Small Luxury Hotels
The Blackpine Hotel, Small Luxury Hotels0.4 km from Caldea Spa
Patricia
$212
$226 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. MIM Andorra Member of Meliá Collection
MIM Andorra Member of Meliá Collection0.4 km from Caldea Spa
Ornela
$177
$192 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Hotel Metropolis
Hotel Metropolis0.3 km from Caldea Spa
$96
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




4. Hotel Starc by Pierre & Vacances Premium
Hotel Starc by Pierre & Vacances Premium0.6 km from Caldea Spa
Miriam
$126
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




5. Andorra Park Hotel
Andorra Park Hotel1.2 km from Caldea Spa
Susan
$258
$277 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. NH Andorra la Vella
NH Andorra la Vella0.7 km from Caldea Spa
Mahmoud
$85
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. Hotel Pyrénées
Hotel Pyrénées1.5 km from Caldea Spa
Kelly
$62
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




8. Casa Serras Andorra
Casa Serras Andorra1.1 km from Caldea Spa
Matías
$203
$219 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. Hotel Comtes d'Urgell by Nexta
Hotel Comtes d'Urgell by Nexta0.3 km from Caldea Spa
Henning
$57
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




10. Yomo Mola Park
Yomo Mola Park0.1 km from Caldea Spa
Shamil
$66
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




11. Hotel de l'Isard
Hotel de l'Isard1.1 km from Caldea Spa
$57
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




12. Grand Plaza Hotel & Wellness
Grand Plaza Hotel & Wellness0.7 km from Caldea Spa
Alan
$182
$197 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




13. Hotel Acta Arthotel
Hotel Acta Arthotel1 km from Caldea Spa
David
$102
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. Glaner Hotel Café
Glaner Hotel Café0.5 km from Caldea Spa
Clarissa
$59
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




15. Abba Xalet Suites Hotel
Abba Xalet Suites Hotel2.9 km from Caldea Spa
Artur
$86
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




16. Hotel Anyóspark Mountain & Wellness Resort
Hotel Anyóspark Mountain & Wellness Resort2.5 km from Caldea Spa
amy
$103
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




17. Hotel SPA Termes Carlemany
Hotel SPA Termes Carlemany0.7 km from Caldea Spa
Jonathan
$65
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




18. Hotel Andorra Palace
Hotel Andorra Palace0.9 km from Caldea Spa
Naomi
$98
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




19. Hotel Màgic Andorra la Vella by Nexta
Hotel Màgic Andorra la Vella by Nexta0.7 km from Caldea Spa
Timothy
$85
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




20. Yomo Centric
Yomo Centric0.6 km from Caldea Spa
Carrie
$90
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Caldea Spa
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Blackpine Hotel, Small Luxury Hotels | 10.0 Exceptional 39 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MIM Andorra Member of Meliá Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 107 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Metropolis | 9.6 Exceptional 151 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Starc by Pierre & Vacances Premium | 9.4 Exceptional 409 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Andorra Park Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 633 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Caldea Spa
Sant Pere Martir Church
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
Sant Pere Martir Church is in the heart of Avinguda de Carlemany, so why not stop by during your stay.
Illa Carlemany Shopping Center
10.0/10 (1 review)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Illa Carlemany Shopping Center when in Avinguda de Carlemany. Splash some more cash at Pyrenees Andorra Shopping Centre.
Perfume Museum
7.8/10 (20 reviews)
If visiting museums in Avinguda de Carlemany are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Perfume Museum, located in the heart of town. If you want to see more of the museums in Avinguda de Carlemany, you can easily walk to Carmen Thyssen Museum.
Escaldes-Engordany Arts Centre
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you’re after a show while in the center of Avinguda de Carlemany, you might want to get tickets at Escaldes-Engordany Arts Centre (CAEE). If you have fun at Escaldes-Engordany Arts Centre (CAEE), you'll love Pitch & Putt El Torrent and Palau de Gel, both located nearby.
Carmen Thyssen Museum
7.4/10 (19 reviews)
The center of Avinguda de Carlemany is home to cultural attractions like Carmen Thyssen Museum, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Avinguda de Carlemany has to offer, head to Caldea Spa, Illa Carlemany Shopping Center, and Fountain Circuit 1 Trail.
Engordany Romanesque Bridge
Engordany Romanesque Bridge is in the heart of Avinguda de Carlemany, so why not stop by during your stay.
La Nou Lake Trail
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
Travelers who enjoy the great outdoors might want to go to La Nou Lake Trail, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Les Escaldes.
If you like La Nou Lake Trail and want to stay outside, head to Fountain Circuit 1 Trail, Sola Irrigation Canal Trail, or Madrui Valley Trail, all a short walk away.
Saint Andrew Church
8.4/10 (28 reviews)
Saint Andrew Church is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Les Escaldes, why not stop by during your stay.





