Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Lu Xun Museum?




1. Leleju Boutique Apartment Shanghai
Leleju Boutique Apartment ShanghaiYangpu District, 2.8 km from Lu Xun Museum
Chung Shan
$57
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. W Shanghai - The Bund
W Shanghai - The BundThe North Bund, 3 km from Lu Xun Museum
Gemma
$341
$398 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




3. Shanghai Ketangjian Apartment Hotel
Shanghai Ketangjian Apartment Hotel2.1 km from Lu Xun Museum
Garth Alan
$47
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




4. Fairfield by Marriott Shanghai Jingan
Fairfield by Marriott Shanghai Jingan2.1 km from Lu Xun Museum
Tungalag
$81
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




5. Book and Bed-QuYang Road
Book and Bed-QuYang RoadHongkou District, 1.4 km from Lu Xun Museum
Aline
$58
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




6. Sofitel Shanghai North Bund
Sofitel Shanghai North Bund2.3 km from Lu Xun Museum
shihpin
$176
$205 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




7. Bellagio by MGM Shanghai
Bellagio by MGM Shanghai2.8 km from Lu Xun Museum
Ramnath
$271
$316 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




8. Dayin Serene Garden Hotel - Shanghai Jing'an Joy City Suzhou Creek
Dayin Serene Garden Hotel - Shanghai Jing'an Joy City Suzhou Creek2.5 km from Lu Xun Museum
Douglas
$52
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




9. Hyatt on the Bund, Shanghai
Hyatt on the Bund, ShanghaiHongkou District, 2.8 km from Lu Xun Museum
antonio
$185
$215 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. SSAW Boutique Hotel Shanghai Hongkou
SSAW Boutique Hotel Shanghai HongkouHongkou District, 2.2 km from Lu Xun Museum
JUNKO
$46
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. Banyan Tree Shanghai On The Bund
Banyan Tree Shanghai On The BundThe North Bund, 2.9 km from Lu Xun Museum
Brian
$300
$350 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Dayin International Youth Hostel - People's Square & Old Town
Dayin International Youth Hostel - People's Square & Old Town2.7 km from Lu Xun Museum
Anonymous traveler
$40
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




13. Jinglai Hotel Jing'an District Store
Jinglai Hotel Jing'an District Store1.5 km from Lu Xun Museum
Grace
$34
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Novotel Shanghai Jingan
Novotel Shanghai Jingan2.5 km from Lu Xun Museum
Angelica
$74
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




15. Baolong Hotel Shanghai
Baolong Hotel ShanghaiYangpu District, 2.9 km from Lu Xun Museum
Anonymous traveler
$52
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




16. Hampton by Hilton Shanghai North Bund Siping Road
Hampton by Hilton Shanghai North Bund Siping RoadYangpu District, 2.1 km from Lu Xun Museum
$145
$169 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




17. Meego Yes Hotel Shanghai Railway Station
Meego Yes Hotel Shanghai Railway Station2.9 km from Lu Xun Museum
Ruozhou
$24
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Lumeijia Tianhong Hotel
Lumeijia Tianhong HotelHongkou District, 1.4 km from Lu Xun Museum
Kit Pik Brenda
$81
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Shanghai Jubelle Boutique Apartment
Shanghai Jubelle Boutique ApartmentYangpu District, 2.8 km from Lu Xun Museum
Anna Quynh Le
$47
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




20. Zhenyue Hotel
Zhenyue Hotel2.4 km from Lu Xun Museum
Wallace
$68
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Compare popular hotels close to Lu Xun Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Leleju Boutique Apartment Shanghai | 9.8 Exceptional 139 reviews | View | |||||
![]() W Shanghai - The Bund | 9.4 Exceptional 446 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shanghai Ketangjian Apartment Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 42 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fairfield by Marriott Shanghai Jingan | 8.8 Excellent 231 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Book and Bed-QuYang Road | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Lu Xun Museum
Lu Xun Park
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, hang out at Lu Xun Park in Puxi. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Lu Xun Park and Memorial and Lu Xun Memorial Hall, both a short walk away.
Shanghai Scientific Energy Conservation Museum
Shanghai Scientific Energy Conservation Museum is just one of the attractions in Puxi, Shanghai so you might want to stop by during your trip. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you want to experience more of the culture Shanghai has to offer, head to Hongkou Football Stadium, 1933 Old Millfun, and Qipu Lu Clothing Market.
Shanghai Duolun Museum of Modern Art
If you like art, you might want to browse the collections at Shanghai Duolun Museum of Modern Art in Puxi. Our travelers also like the museums in the area— your cultural tour starts here. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you want to see more of the art galleries in Shanghai, MOCA Shanghai and Power Station of Art aren't far.
North Sichuan Road
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to North Sichuan Road in Puxi. Splash some more cash at Jiajie International Plaza.
Lu Xun Memorial Hall
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, hang out at Lu Xun Memorial Hall in Puxi. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the art galleries and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Lu Xun Park, just a short walk away.
Former Residence of Lu Xun
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Former Residence of Lu Xun— just one of the monuments in Puxi. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the museums and art galleries in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Shanghai has other landmarks you might want to visit such as The Bund.
Lu Xun Park and Memorial
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, hang out at Lu Xun Park and Memorial in Puxi. Our travelers also like the museums and art galleries in the area. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Lu Xun Park, just a short walk away.
Hongde Temple
Puxi is home to Hongde Temple, so why not stop by during your stay in Shanghai. Our travelers also like the museums and art galleries in the area. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Shanghai has other landmarks you might want to visit such as The Bund.





