Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Naval Museum?




1. Anemi House & Villas
Anemi House & Villas< 0.1 km from Naval Museum
Rebecca
$80
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Oia Spirit Studios by Mary D Nomikou
Oia Spirit Studios by Mary D Nomikou0.2 km from Naval Museum
Shivananda
$195
$222 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




3. Blue Art Caves
Blue Art Caves0.2 km from Naval Museum
Tony
$214
$255 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. Cave Suite Oia
Cave Suite Oia0.2 km from Naval Museum
sharon
$325
$370 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




5. Allure Breeze Suites
Allure Breeze Suites0.9 km from Naval Museum
Shirley
$166
$189 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




6. Hyperion Oia Suites
Hyperion Oia Suites0.2 km from Naval Museum
Liwen
$290
$332 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Olvos Luxury Suites
Olvos Luxury Suites0.6 km from Naval Museum
Anela
$259
$295 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




8. Anemos Caldera Oia
Anemos Caldera Oia0.1 km from Naval Museum
Sarah
$78
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




9. Saint Santorini
Saint Santorini1.2 km from Naval Museum
Sergey
$469
$537 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. Marizan Caves & Villas
Marizan Caves & Villas0.2 km from Naval Museum
Selena
$217
$249 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




11. Sophia Privilege
Sophia Privilege0.2 km from Naval Museum
Ceri
$258
$297 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. Spitia Santorini
Spitia Santorini< 0.1 km from Naval Museum
Alain
$270
$309 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Santolia Art Suites
Santolia Art Suites0.3 km from Naval Museum
Kimberly
$279
$318 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Oia Mansion
Oia Mansion0.1 km from Naval Museum
Sherlock
$423
$485 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Terra Verde Oia by K&K
Terra Verde Oia by K&K0.1 km from Naval Museum
Alexandros
$71
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Virginia's Cave Villas
Virginia's Cave Villas0.2 km from Naval Museum
Delma
$152
$173 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




17. Kaleidoscope Cave Houses Oia
Kaleidoscope Cave Houses Oia0.4 km from Naval Museum
Stacy
$165
$188 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Katharos Villas
Katharos Villas0.5 km from Naval Museum
Sima
$1,212
$1,377 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




19. Art Maisons Aspaki Exclusive Suites
Art Maisons Aspaki Exclusive Suites0.1 km from Naval Museum
Daniella
$555
$647 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Nano Oia Villas
Nano Oia Villas0.1 km from Naval Museum
Leigh Ann
$114
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Other landmarks near Naval Museum

Oia Blue Dome Church Viewpoint
9.6/10 (1,629 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Oia Blue Dome Church Viewpoint— just one of the monuments in central Oia. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is great for couples and has lots of nice beaches.

Amoudi Bay
9.2/10 (63 reviews)
Amoudi Bay is in the heart of Oia, so why not stop by during your stay.

Ammoudi
9.4/10 (35 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Ammoudi is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Oia. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Paralia Katharos located nearby.
Photo by Tonette Pineda✈⛵🚌🚉🚃🚅🚀
Armeni Bay
Armeni Bay is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Oia, why not stop by during your stay.
Oia Windmills
Oia Windmills is in the heart of Oia, so why not stop by during your stay.
Mnemossyne Gallery
Art fans might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Mnemossyne Gallery in the heart of Oia. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is great for couples and has lots of nice beaches. If you want to experience more of the culture Oia has to offer, head to Castle of Oia, Oia Blue Dome Church Viewpoint, and Amoudi Bay.
Panagia Platsani Church
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Panagia Platsani Church— just one of the monuments in central Oia.
Paralia Katharos
8.0/10 (1 review)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Paralia Katharos located 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Oia. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Ammoudi located nearby.
