Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Naval Museum?




1. Anemi House & Villas
Anemi House & Villas< 0.1 km from Naval Museum
Rebecca
$80
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Oia Spirit Studios by Mary D Nomikou
Oia Spirit Studios by Mary D Nomikou0.2 km from Naval Museum
Shivananda
$183
$209 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27




3. Cave Suite Oia
Cave Suite Oia0.2 km from Naval Museum
sharon
$325
$370 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




4. Blue Art Caves
Blue Art Caves0.2 km from Naval Museum
Tony
$214
$255 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




5. Allure Breeze Suites
Allure Breeze Suites0.9 km from Naval Museum
Shirley
$166
$189 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26




6. Olvos Luxury Suites
Olvos Luxury Suites0.6 km from Naval Museum
Anela
$259
$295 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




7. Azalea Houses
Azalea Houses1.7 km from Naval Museum
Yang
$152
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




8. Hyperion Oia Suites
Hyperion Oia Suites0.2 km from Naval Museum
Liwen
$290
$332 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. Anemi Vine Villas
Anemi Vine Villas2.4 km from Naval Museum
Margaret
$99
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




10. Anemos Caldera Oia
Anemos Caldera Oia0.1 km from Naval Museum
Sarah
$78
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. Saint Santorini
Saint Santorini1.2 km from Naval Museum
Sergey
$469
$537 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. Spitia Santorini
Spitia Santorini< 0.1 km from Naval Museum
Alain
$270
$308 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




13. Marizan Caves & Villas
Marizan Caves & Villas0.2 km from Naval Museum
Selena
$217
$249 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




14. Sophia Privilege
Sophia Privilege0.2 km from Naval Museum
Ceri
$258
$297 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




15. Oia Mansion
Oia Mansion0.1 km from Naval Museum
Sherlock
$424
$486 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Santolia Art Suites
Santolia Art Suites0.3 km from Naval Museum
Kimberly
$279
$318 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Katharos Villas
Katharos Villas0.5 km from Naval Museum
Sima
$1,212
$1,377 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27




18. Terra Verde Oia by K&K
Terra Verde Oia by K&K0.1 km from Naval Museum
Alexandros
$71
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Kaleidoscope Cave Houses Oia
Kaleidoscope Cave Houses Oia0.4 km from Naval Museum
Stacy
$165
$188 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Other landmarks near Naval Museum

Oia Blue Dome Church Viewpoint
9.6/10 (1,629 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Oia Blue Dome Church Viewpoint— just one of the monuments in central Oia. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is great for couples and has lots of nice beaches.

Amoudi Bay
9.2/10 (63 reviews)
Amoudi Bay is in the heart of Oia, so why not stop by during your stay.

Ammoudi
9.4/10 (35 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Ammoudi is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Oia. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Paralia Katharos located nearby.
Photo by Tonette Pineda✈⛵🚌🚉🚃🚅🚀
Armeni Bay
Armeni Bay is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Oia, why not stop by during your stay.
Oia Windmills
Oia Windmills is in the heart of Oia, so why not stop by during your stay.
Mnemossyne Gallery
Art fans might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Mnemossyne Gallery in the heart of Oia. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is great for couples and has lots of nice beaches. If you want to experience more of the culture Oia has to offer, head to Castle of Oia, Oia Blue Dome Church Viewpoint, and Amoudi Bay.
Panagia Platsani Church
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Panagia Platsani Church— just one of the monuments in central Oia.
Paralia Katharos
8.0/10 (1 review)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Paralia Katharos located 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Oia. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Ammoudi located nearby.




