Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Canyet Beach?




1. Park Hotel San Jorge & Spa by Escampa Hotels
Park Hotel San Jorge & Spa by Escampa Hotels11.1 km from Canyet Beach
Michael
$73
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




2. Hotel Caléndula
Hotel Caléndula4.5 km from Canyet Beach
Stéphane
$50
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. Hotel Windsor Tossa – Adults Only +16
Hotel Windsor Tossa – Adults Only +166.1 km from Canyet Beach
Emily
$68
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Sallés Hotel Mas Tapiolas
Sallés Hotel Mas Tapiolas6.8 km from Canyet Beach
Hemant Nath
$188
$211 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




5. Hostal Boutique Es Portalet
Hostal Boutique Es Portalet4.9 km from Canyet Beach
Mark
$67
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




6. Hotel Costa Brava
Hotel Costa Brava10.2 km from Canyet Beach
Mohamad
$76
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




7. Elke Spa Hotel
Elke Spa Hotel4.9 km from Canyet Beach
Ellen
$141
$160 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




8. Hotel Diana
Hotel Diana6.1 km from Canyet Beach
Abigail
$88
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. S'Agaró Hotel Spa & Wellness
S'Agaró Hotel Spa & Wellness7 km from Canyet Beach
Lucia
$68
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




10. Golden Mar Menuda
Golden Mar Menuda5.5 km from Canyet Beach
Ramona
$70
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. Hostal Boutique Sa Nansa
Hostal Boutique Sa Nansa6.2 km from Canyet Beach
Luis
$81
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




12. Hotel Reimar
Hotel Reimar13 km from Canyet Beach
Gachet
$62
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




13. Hotel Plaça
Hotel Plaça4.5 km from Canyet Beach
Tore
$70
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Suites Natura Mas Tapiolas
Suites Natura Mas Tapiolas6.8 km from Canyet Beach
mansour
$331
$368 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




15. Hotel & Spa La Terrassa
Hotel & Spa La Terrassa9.6 km from Canyet Beach
Jari
$84
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. Hostal Boutique Es Menut
Hostal Boutique Es Menut6.3 km from Canyet Beach
Victor
$66
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. Van Der Valk Hotel Barcarola
Van Der Valk Hotel Barcarola6.5 km from Canyet Beach
armen
$63
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Silken Platja d'Aro
Silken Platja d'Aro9.1 km from Canyet Beach
Ravi
$66
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Hotel Planamar by Escampa Hotels
Hotel Planamar by Escampa Hotels9.4 km from Canyet Beach
Morten
$60
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




20. Hotel Aromar
Hotel Aromar9.2 km from Canyet Beach
Yvonne
$90
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Compare popular hotels close to Canyet Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Park Hotel San Jorge & Spa by Escampa Hotels | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Caléndula | 9.4 Exceptional 65 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Windsor Tossa – Adults Only +16 | 9.8 Exceptional 353 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sallés Hotel Mas Tapiolas | 9.6 Exceptional 223 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hostal Boutique Es Portalet | 9.4 Exceptional 77 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Canyet Beach
Canyerets Beach
If being by the water is a major draw, Canyerets Beach is a spot you might want to check out when visiting central Canyet de Mar. Catch the sunset by the shore at Canyet Beach, just a short walk away.
Cala Rosamar
Check out the water views and take some great vacation pics at Cala Rosamar in Canyet de Mar.
Cala Joana
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Cala Joana is a spot you might want to check out, located 2.5 mi (4 km) from central Sant Feliu de Guixols. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Cala Urgell and Cala d'en Bosc, both within a short walk.
Des Bol Nou Beach
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Des Bol Nou Beach located 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from central Tossa de Mar. Catch the sunset by the shore at Cala Salionç, just a short walk away.
Cala Urgell
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Cala Urgell, located 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from central Sant Feliu de Guixols. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Cala d'en Bosc and Cala Joana, both within a short walk.
Cala d'en Bosc
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Cala d'en Bosc is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Punta Brava. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Cala Urgell, Cala Joana, and Can Dell Beach, all 3 within a short walk.
Cala Salionç
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Cala Salionç, located 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from central Tossa de Mar. Catch the sunset by the shore at Des Bol Nou Beach, just a short walk away.
Can Dell Beach
8.0/10 (1 review)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Can Dell Beach in the heart of Punta Brava. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Canyer d'en Mieres Beach and Cala d'en Bosc, both within a short walk.





