Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Canyet Beach?




1. Park Hotel San Jorge & Spa by Escampa Hotels
Park Hotel San Jorge & Spa by Escampa Hotels11.1 km from Canyet Beach
Michael
$87
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




2. Hostal Boutique Es Portalet
Hostal Boutique Es Portalet4.9 km from Canyet Beach
Mark
$67
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




3. Hotel Caléndula
Hotel Caléndula4.5 km from Canyet Beach
Stéphane
$51
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




4. Sallés Hotel Mas Tapiolas
Sallés Hotel Mas Tapiolas6.8 km from Canyet Beach
Hemant Nath
$189
$212 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




5. Van Der Valk Hotel Barcarola
Van Der Valk Hotel Barcarola6.5 km from Canyet Beach
armen
$63
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. Elke Spa Hotel
Elke Spa Hotel4.9 km from Canyet Beach
Ellen
$132
$150 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




7. Hotel Diana
Hotel Diana6.1 km from Canyet Beach
Abigail
$89
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




8. Hotel Costa Brava
Hotel Costa Brava10.2 km from Canyet Beach
Mohamad
$76
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Hostal Boutique Sa Nansa
Hostal Boutique Sa Nansa6.2 km from Canyet Beach
Luis
$82
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. S'Agaró Hotel Spa & Wellness
S'Agaró Hotel Spa & Wellness7 km from Canyet Beach
Brian
$68
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




11. Hotel Plaça
Hotel Plaça4.5 km from Canyet Beach
Tore
$71
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




12. Hostal Boutique Es Menut
Hostal Boutique Es Menut6.3 km from Canyet Beach
Victor
$67
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Golden Bahía de Tossa & Spa
Golden Bahía de Tossa & Spa6 km from Canyet Beach
Diana
$115
$131 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Hotel Cala del Pi - Adults Only
Hotel Cala del Pi - Adults Only10.8 km from Canyet Beach
Victoria Marie Engslund
$290
$330 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




15. Hotel Planamar by Escampa Hotels
Hotel Planamar by Escampa Hotels9.4 km from Canyet Beach
Morten
$61
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




16. Hotel Sant Pol
Hotel Sant Pol6.5 km from Canyet Beach
Stacy
$112
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. Hotel & Spa La Terrassa
Hotel & Spa La Terrassa9.6 km from Canyet Beach
Jari
$84
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Hotel Aromar
Hotel Aromar9.2 km from Canyet Beach
Yvonne
$101
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




19. Hotel Marsol
Hotel Marsol12.9 km from Canyet Beach
Camille
$87
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. Hapimag Resort Mas Nou
Hapimag Resort Mas Nou9 km from Canyet Beach
Andre
$153
$171 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Canyet Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Park Hotel San Jorge & Spa by Escampa Hotels | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hostal Boutique Es Portalet | 9.4 Exceptional 77 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Caléndula | 9.4 Exceptional 65 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sallés Hotel Mas Tapiolas | 9.6 Exceptional 223 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Van Der Valk Hotel Barcarola | 9.0 Wonderful 214 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Canyet Beach
Canyerets Beach
If being by the water is a major draw, Canyerets Beach is a spot you might want to check out when visiting central Canyet de Mar. Catch the sunset by the shore at Canyet Beach, just a short walk away.
Cala Rosamar
Check out the water views and take some great vacation pics at Cala Rosamar in Canyet de Mar.
Cala Joana
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Cala Joana is a spot you might want to check out, located 2.5 mi (4 km) from central Sant Feliu de Guixols. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Cala Urgell and Cala d'en Bosc, both within a short walk.
Des Bol Nou Beach
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Des Bol Nou Beach located 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from central Tossa de Mar. Catch the sunset by the shore at Cala Salionç, just a short walk away.
Cala Urgell
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Cala Urgell, located 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from central Sant Feliu de Guixols. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Cala d'en Bosc and Cala Joana, both within a short walk.
Cala d'en Bosc
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Cala d'en Bosc is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Punta Brava. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Cala Urgell, Cala Joana, and Can Dell Beach, all 3 within a short walk.
Cala Salionç
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Cala Salionç, located 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from central Tossa de Mar. Catch the sunset by the shore at Des Bol Nou Beach, just a short walk away.
Can Dell Beach
8.0/10 (1 review)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Can Dell Beach in the heart of Punta Brava. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Canyer d'en Mieres Beach and Cala d'en Bosc, both within a short walk.





