Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Centre Square Mall?




1. Grand Hyatt Kochi Bolgatty
Grand Hyatt Kochi BolgattyMulavukad, 2.2 km from Centre Square Mall
SWATHI
$169
$199 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Taj Malabar Resort & Spa, Cochin
Taj Malabar Resort & Spa, Cochin2.9 km from Centre Square Mall
Nayantara
$179
$211 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




3. The Fern Kochi, Series by Marriott
The Fern Kochi, Series by Marriott2.6 km from Centre Square Mall
ERIN
$53
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




4. Niko Hotels
Niko HotelsKadavanthra, 3 km from Centre Square Mall
Vidul
$33
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Olive Downtown Kochi
Olive Downtown KochiKadavanthra, 2.2 km from Centre Square Mall
Zoe
$46
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Sarada Mandiram A Heritage Hotel
Sarada Mandiram A Heritage HotelErnakulam South, 1.5 km from Centre Square Mall
Aleesha
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Radisson Blu Kochi
Radisson Blu KochiElamkulam, 2.9 km from Centre Square Mall
Koshy
$64
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




8. Coral Reef Kochi - A Unit of Coral Isle Hotels
Coral Reef Kochi - A Unit of Coral Isle HotelsErnakulam North, 1.6 km from Centre Square Mall
Varghese
$39
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




9. ibis Kochi City Centre Hotel
ibis Kochi City Centre HotelErnakulam Central, 0.4 km from Centre Square Mall
sushil
$44
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




10. Travancore Court
Travancore CourtErnakulam South, 1.3 km from Centre Square Mall
Olivier
$59
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




11. Vivanta Ernakulam, Marine Drive
Vivanta Ernakulam, Marine DriveMarine Drive, 0.7 km from Centre Square Mall
Mrs J
$74
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Treebo Petals Suites Marine Drive
Treebo Petals Suites Marine Drive1.6 km from Centre Square Mall
Jose
$28
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




13. Hotel Abad Plaza
Hotel Abad PlazaErnakulam Central, < 0.1 km from Centre Square Mall
Heidi
$54
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




14. Grand Hotel
Grand HotelErnakulam South, 0.9 km from Centre Square Mall
Subrahmanyan
$53
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




15. Casino Hotel - Cgh Earth, Cochin
Casino Hotel - Cgh Earth, Cochin2.4 km from Centre Square Mall
Sameer
$52
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Indeo Residency
Indeo ResidencyErnakulam Central, 0.5 km from Centre Square Mall
SHAIK
$12
$13 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Saravana Grand Suites – A Unit of Saravana Bhavan Veg Tables Kochi
Saravana Grand Suites – A Unit of Saravana Bhavan Veg Tables Kochi1.5 km from Centre Square Mall
ajoy
$25
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




18. The Pgs Vedanta Cochin
The Pgs Vedanta CochinKaloor, 1.4 km from Centre Square Mall
Como
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




19. Shilton International
Shilton InternationalErnakulam Central, 0.7 km from Centre Square Mall
BALAMURUGAN
$39
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




20. Imperial Regency
Imperial RegencyErnakulam Central, 0.6 km from Centre Square Mall
Alice
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Compare popular hotels close to Centre Square Mall
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Grand Hyatt Kochi Bolgatty | 9.6 Exceptional 250 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Taj Malabar Resort & Spa, Cochin | 9.4 Exceptional 417 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Fern Kochi, Series by Marriott | 8.6 Excellent 229 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Niko Hotels | 9.4 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Olive Downtown Kochi | 8.6 Excellent 37 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Centre Square Mall
Sri Ramakrishna Advaita Ashrama
8.0/10 (1 review)
If you're interested in local religious buildings head to Ernakulam Central— home to Sri Ramakrishna Advaita Ashrama. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the art galleries in the area.
Marine Drive
8.4/10 (110 reviews)
Marine Drive is worth a pic or two when discovering Ernakulam North.
Rainbow Hanging Bridge
Marine Drive is home to Rainbow Hanging Bridge, so why not stop by during your stay in Ernakulam.
Durbar Hall Art Gallery
8.0/10 (6 reviews)
If you like art, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Durbar Hall Art Gallery in Ernakulam South and see if there's something that takes your fancy. If you want to see more of the art galleries in Ernakulam, Draavidia Art And Performance Gallery and Chitram Art Gallery aren't far.
Mahatma Gandhi Road
Ernakulam South is home to Mahatma Gandhi Road, so why not stop by during your stay in Ernakulam.
Cochin Cultural Centre
Cochin Cultural Centre is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Ernakulam, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Cochin Cultural Centre, you'll love Wonderla Amusement Park and Kerala Kathakali Centre, both located nearby.
Bolgatty Palace
8.8/10 (53 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Bolgatty Palace— just one of the monuments in Mulavukad. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the art galleries in the area.
Janardhanaswamy Temple
Kaloor is home to Janardhanaswamy Temple, so why not stop by during your stay in Ernakulam.





