Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Centre Square Mall?




1. Grand Hyatt Kochi Bolgatty
Grand Hyatt Kochi BolgattyMulavukad, 2.2 km from Centre Square Mall
SWATHI
$161
$190 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




2. The Fern Kochi, Series by Marriott
The Fern Kochi, Series by Marriott2.6 km from Centre Square Mall
ERIN
$53
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




3. Niko Hotels
Niko HotelsKadavanthra, 3 km from Centre Square Mall
Vidul
$33
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Taj Malabar Resort & Spa, Cochin
Taj Malabar Resort & Spa, Cochin2.9 km from Centre Square Mall
Nayantara
$174
$205 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




5. Olive Downtown Kochi
Olive Downtown KochiKadavanthra, 2.2 km from Centre Square Mall
Zoe
$46
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




6. Radisson Blu Kochi
Radisson Blu KochiElamkulam, 2.9 km from Centre Square Mall
Koshy
$60
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Sarada Mandiram A Heritage Hotel
Sarada Mandiram A Heritage HotelErnakulam South, 1.5 km from Centre Square Mall
Aleesha
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Coral Reef Kochi - A Unit of Coral Isle Hotels
Coral Reef Kochi - A Unit of Coral Isle HotelsErnakulam North, 1.6 km from Centre Square Mall
Varghese
$39
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. Travancore Court
Travancore CourtErnakulam South, 1.3 km from Centre Square Mall
Olivier
$51
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. Treebo Petals Suites Marine Drive
Treebo Petals Suites Marine Drive1.6 km from Centre Square Mall
Jose
$28
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




11. Hotel Abad Plaza
Hotel Abad PlazaErnakulam Central, < 0.1 km from Centre Square Mall
Heidi
$56
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




12. Grand Hotel
Grand HotelErnakulam South, 0.9 km from Centre Square Mall
Subrahmanyan
$53
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




13. Sidra Pristine Hotel & Portico Halls
Sidra Pristine Hotel & Portico HallsKaloor, 1.8 km from Centre Square Mall
Bindu
$48
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




14. Casino Hotel - Cgh Earth, Cochin
Casino Hotel - Cgh Earth, Cochin2.4 km from Centre Square Mall
Sameer
$52
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




15. Indeo Residency
Indeo ResidencyErnakulam Central, 0.5 km from Centre Square Mall
SHAIK
$12
$13 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Saravana Grand Suites – A Unit of Saravana Bhavan Veg Tables Kochi
Saravana Grand Suites – A Unit of Saravana Bhavan Veg Tables Kochi1.5 km from Centre Square Mall
ajoy
$25
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




17. The Pgs Vedanta Cochin
The Pgs Vedanta CochinKaloor, 1.4 km from Centre Square Mall
Como
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




18. Shilton International
Shilton InternationalErnakulam Central, 0.7 km from Centre Square Mall
BALAMURUGAN
$39
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




19. Imperial Regency
Imperial RegencyErnakulam Central, 0.6 km from Centre Square Mall
Alice
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




20. Yuvarani Residency
Yuvarani ResidencyErnakulam South, 1 km from Centre Square Mall
Narayanan Nair
$47
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Compare popular hotels close to Centre Square Mall
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Grand Hyatt Kochi Bolgatty | 9.6 Exceptional 250 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Fern Kochi, Series by Marriott | 8.6 Excellent 229 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Niko Hotels | 9.4 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Taj Malabar Resort & Spa, Cochin | 9.4 Exceptional 417 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Olive Downtown Kochi | 8.6 Excellent 37 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Centre Square Mall
Sri Ramakrishna Advaita Ashrama
8.0/10 (1 review)
If you're interested in local religious buildings head to Ernakulam Central— home to Sri Ramakrishna Advaita Ashrama. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the art galleries in the area.
Marine Drive
8.4/10 (110 reviews)
Marine Drive is worth a pic or two when discovering Ernakulam North.
Rainbow Hanging Bridge
Marine Drive is home to Rainbow Hanging Bridge, so why not stop by during your stay in Ernakulam.
Durbar Hall Art Gallery
8.0/10 (6 reviews)
If you like art, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Durbar Hall Art Gallery in Ernakulam South and see if there's something that takes your fancy. If you want to see more of the art galleries in Ernakulam, Draavidia Art And Performance Gallery and Chitram Art Gallery aren't far.
Mahatma Gandhi Road
Ernakulam South is home to Mahatma Gandhi Road, so why not stop by during your stay in Ernakulam.
Cochin Cultural Centre
Cochin Cultural Centre is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Ernakulam, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Cochin Cultural Centre, you'll love Wonderla Amusement Park and Kerala Kathakali Centre, both located nearby.
Bolgatty Palace
8.8/10 (53 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Bolgatty Palace— just one of the monuments in Mulavukad. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the art galleries in the area.
Janardhanaswamy Temple
Kaloor is home to Janardhanaswamy Temple, so why not stop by during your stay in Ernakulam.





