Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Beas Kund?




1. Storii By ITC Hotels Urvashis Retreat Manali
Storii By ITC Hotels Urvashis Retreat Manali2.2 km from Beas Kund
Sonu
$160
$189 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




2. Hotel Smugglers
Hotel Smugglers2.6 km from Beas Kund
Bhumi
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




3. Baikunth Manali - By Leisure Hotels
Baikunth Manali - By Leisure Hotels2.2 km from Beas Kund
Nikhil
$93
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




4. Hotel Devlok
Hotel DevlokOld Manali, 2.6 km from Beas Kund
C
$24
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




5. Zostel Old Manali
Zostel Old ManaliOld Manali, 1.6 km from Beas Kund
Taruna
$27
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




6. Manali Heights
Manali HeightsOld Manali, 1.9 km from Beas Kund
Karl
$59
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




7. Bookmark Resorts, Manali
Bookmark Resorts, ManaliOld Manali, 1.9 km from Beas Kund
Vishal
$71
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




8. The Orchard Greens Resort - A Centrally Heated Property
The Orchard Greens Resort - A Centrally Heated PropertyOld Manali, 2.1 km from Beas Kund
Ankita
$33
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. The Allure Grand Resort
The Allure Grand Resort2.1 km from Beas Kund
Ujjval
$79
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Ride Inn Cafe and Resort
Ride Inn Cafe and Resort2.3 km from Beas Kund
Nevil
$17
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




11. The Highland Park
The Highland Park2.5 km from Beas Kund
Surya
$68
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




12. Hotel Mountain Top
Hotel Mountain TopOld Manali, 2.5 km from Beas Kund
Shreya
$21
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




13. The Kanchanikoot
The KanchanikootVashisht, 2.3 km from Beas Kund
$9
$10 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. Jungle by sturmfrei Manali
Jungle by sturmfrei ManaliOld Manali, 1.7 km from Beas Kund
Dipjyoti
$16
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




15. Hotel The Conifer
Hotel The ConiferOld Manali, 2.1 km from Beas Kund
Anonymous traveler
$30
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




16. Madpackers Manali - Hostel
Madpackers Manali - HostelOld Manali, 1.7 km from Beas Kund
Bhavuk
$18
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




17. Hotel The Destination Manali (850m from Mall Road)
Hotel The Destination Manali (850m from Mall Road)New Manali, 2.7 km from Beas Kund
Swati
$10
$11 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




18. Nirvana Hills
Nirvana Hills2.5 km from Beas Kund
$14
$14 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




19. Manali Golden Valley
Manali Golden Valley2.4 km from Beas Kund
Sheetala
$16
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




20. Hotel Cherry Manali
Hotel Cherry Manali2.6 km from Beas Kund
$18
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Compare popular hotels close to Beas Kund
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Storii By ITC Hotels Urvashis Retreat Manali | 9.8 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Smugglers | 9.0 Wonderful 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Baikunth Manali - By Leisure Hotels | 9.4 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Devlok | 8.8 Excellent 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Zostel Old Manali | 8.4 Very good 5 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Beas Kund
Photo by Munish Prabhakar
Manu Temple
8.0/10 (15 reviews)
Old Manali is home to Manu Temple, so why not stop by during your stay in Old Manali.
Photo by Vikram Sirohi
Hadimba Devi Temple
8.6/10 (54 reviews)
Old Manali is home to Hadimba Devi Temple, so why not stop by during your stay in Old Manali.
Hanogi Mata Temple
7.8/10 (13 reviews)
Hanogi Mata Temple is 2 mi (3.2 km) from central Manali, why not stop by during your stay.
Pin Valley National Park
8.0/10 (21 reviews)
Commune with nature and explore Pin Valley National Park located 2 mi (3.2 km) from central Manali. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Van Vihar National Park, located nearby.
Jogani Falls Viewpoint
7.6/10 (11 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Jogani Falls Viewpoint— just one of the landmarks located 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from central Manali.
Club House
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Club House when visiting Old Manali. If you want to experience more of the culture Old Manali has to offer, head to Hadimba Devi Temple, Vashist Springs, and Himalayan Nyinmapa Buddhist Monastery.
Old Manali Bridge
Old Manali is home to Old Manali Bridge, so why not stop by during your stay in Old Manali.
Nehru Kund
Why not relax on the waterfront and snap some great vacation pics at Nehru Kund when visiting Manali.





