Hotels near Suraj Kund Gwalior
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Suraj Kund?




1. Taj Usha Kiran Palace, Gwalior
Taj Usha Kiran Palace, Gwalior1.9 km from Suraj Kund
Amit Kumar
$147
$174 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




2. Neemrana's - Deo Bagh
Neemrana's - Deo Bagh1.8 km from Suraj Kund
Maneesh
$95
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




3. Regenta Place Gwalior
Regenta Place Gwalior2.4 km from Suraj Kund
Joseph
$24
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




4. Central Park Gwalior
Central Park Gwalior2.4 km from Suraj Kund
Parmeet
$34
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




5. Hotel Anand Palace
Hotel Anand Palace3 km from Suraj Kund
Petr
$9
$10 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




6. Hotel Raj Kamal & Garden
Hotel Raj Kamal & Garden1.6 km from Suraj Kund
Luke
$27
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




7. The Masara Manar
The Masara Manar3.1 km from Suraj Kund
$17
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




8. Hotel Landmark
Hotel Landmark1.8 km from Suraj Kund
ingrid
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Hotel The Bellevue Gwalior
Hotel The Bellevue Gwalior2.8 km from Suraj Kund
Jatindar
$34
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




10. Hotel Gwalior Regency, a member of Radisson Individuals
Hotel Gwalior Regency, a member of Radisson Individuals2.1 km from Suraj Kund
$43
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




11. Hotel The crystal Park
Hotel The crystal Park3.1 km from Suraj Kund
$20
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




12. Hotel Golden Aura Inn
Hotel Golden Aura Inn2.3 km from Suraj Kund
$17
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




13. Hotel The TWB Palace
Hotel The TWB Palace1.1 km from Suraj Kund
$8
$9 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




14. Royal Regal- Rooms & Suites
Royal Regal- Rooms & Suites2.6 km from Suraj Kund
$42
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




15. Hotel Sumangal
Hotel Sumangal1.6 km from Suraj Kund
$11
$11 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




17. A-Park Hotel
A-Park Hotel2.3 km from Suraj Kund
$20
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




18. Hotel City Rise Gwalior
Hotel City Rise Gwalior1.6 km from Suraj Kund
$13
$13 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




19. Hotel Fort Inn
Hotel Fort Inn0.7 km from Suraj Kund
$10
$11 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




20. TRPOTELS Formerly Hotel Sanmat
TRPOTELS Formerly Hotel Sanmat1.1 km from Suraj Kund
$9
$9 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Compare popular hotels close to Suraj Kund
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Taj Usha Kiran Palace, Gwalior | 9.2 Wonderful 72 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Neemrana's - Deo Bagh | 8.8 Excellent 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Regenta Place Gwalior | 8.4 Very good 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Central Park Gwalior | 7.4 Good 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Anand Palace | 7.6 Good 4 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Suraj Kund

Gurudwara Data Bandi Chhod
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Gurudwara Data Bandi Chhod— just one of the landmarks located 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Gwalior.
Photo by Sukumar Shah
Man Singh Palace
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Man Singh Palace is 2 mi (3.2 km) from central Gwalior, why not stop by during your stay.
Photo by Dev's Travel Bag
Gwalior Fort
8.6/10 (7 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Gwalior Fort— just one of the landmarks located 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from central Gwalior.
Teli Ka Mandir
10.0/10 (1 review)
Teli Ka Mandir is 1.3 mi (2 km) from central Gwalior, why not stop by during your stay.
Sasbahu Temples
Sasbahu Temples is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Gwalior, why not stop by during your stay.
Mausoleums of Mohammed Ghaus & Tansen
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Mausoleums of Mohammed Ghaus & Tansen is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Gwalior, why not stop by during your stay.
Dargah Khwaja Kanoon Sahib
8.0/10 (1 review)
Dargah Khwaja Kanoon Sahib is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Gwalior, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Dargah Khwaja Kanoon Sahib, you'll love Samadhi of Rani Lakshmi Bai, located nearby.
Gopachal Parvat
Gopachal Parvat is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Gwalior, why not stop by during your stay.









