Hotels near Suraj Kund Gwalior
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Suraj Kund?




1. Taj Usha Kiran Palace, Gwalior
Taj Usha Kiran Palace, Gwalior1.9 km from Suraj Kund
Amit Kumar
$146
$172 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




2. Clarks INN Suite Gwalior
Clarks INN Suite Gwalior1.4 km from Suraj Kund
Hoonani
$50
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




3. Neemrana's - Deo Bagh
Neemrana's - Deo Bagh1.8 km from Suraj Kund
Maneesh
$94
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




4. Park Inn by Radisson Gwalior
Park Inn by Radisson Gwalior2 km from Suraj Kund
SANTOSH
$52
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




5. Regenta Place Gwalior
Regenta Place Gwalior2.4 km from Suraj Kund
Joseph
$23
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




6. Central Park Gwalior
Central Park Gwalior2.4 km from Suraj Kund
Parmeet
$35
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Hotel Raj Kamal & Garden
Hotel Raj Kamal & Garden1.6 km from Suraj Kund
Luke
$27
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. The Masara Manar
The Masara Manar3.1 km from Suraj Kund
$21
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




9. Hotel MK Vivanta
Hotel MK Vivanta1.2 km from Suraj Kund
Darshit
$19
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




10. Hotel The Bellevue Gwalior
Hotel The Bellevue Gwalior2.8 km from Suraj Kund
Jatindar
$33
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




11. Hotel Gwalior Regency, a member of Radisson Individuals
Hotel Gwalior Regency, a member of Radisson Individuals2.1 km from Suraj Kund
$42
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




12. Hotel The crystal Park
Hotel The crystal Park3.1 km from Suraj Kund
$20
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




13. Hotel Golden Aura Inn
Hotel Golden Aura Inn2.3 km from Suraj Kund
$20
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




14. FabHotel Shubh Mangal Grand
FabHotel Shubh Mangal Grand2.7 km from Suraj Kund
$14
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




15. Hotel The TWB Palace
Hotel The TWB Palace1.1 km from Suraj Kund
$7
$8 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




16. Hotel City Rise Gwalior
Hotel City Rise Gwalior1.6 km from Suraj Kund
$12
$13 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




17. Hotel Sumangal
Hotel Sumangal1.6 km from Suraj Kund
$11
$11 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




19. Royal Regal- Rooms & Suites
Royal Regal- Rooms & Suites2.6 km from Suraj Kund
$42
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




20. A-Park Hotel
A-Park Hotel2.3 km from Suraj Kund
$18
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Compare popular hotels close to Suraj Kund
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Taj Usha Kiran Palace, Gwalior | 9.2 Wonderful 72 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Clarks INN Suite Gwalior | 8.8 Excellent 17 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Neemrana's - Deo Bagh | 8.8 Excellent 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Park Inn by Radisson Gwalior | 8.2 Very good 38 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Regenta Place Gwalior | 8.4 Very good 6 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Suraj Kund

Gurudwara Data Bandi Chhod
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Gurudwara Data Bandi Chhod— just one of the landmarks located 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Gwalior.
Photo by Sukumar Shah
Man Singh Palace
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Man Singh Palace is 2 mi (3.2 km) from central Gwalior, why not stop by during your stay.
Photo by Dev's Travel Bag
Gwalior Fort
8.6/10 (7 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Gwalior Fort— just one of the landmarks located 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from central Gwalior.
Teli Ka Mandir
10.0/10 (1 review)
Teli Ka Mandir is 1.3 mi (2 km) from central Gwalior, why not stop by during your stay.
Sasbahu Temples
Sasbahu Temples is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Gwalior, why not stop by during your stay.
Mausoleums of Mohammed Ghaus & Tansen
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Mausoleums of Mohammed Ghaus & Tansen is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Gwalior, why not stop by during your stay.
Dargah Khwaja Kanoon Sahib
8.0/10 (1 review)
Dargah Khwaja Kanoon Sahib is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Gwalior, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Dargah Khwaja Kanoon Sahib, you'll love Samadhi of Rani Lakshmi Bai, located nearby.
Gopachal Parvat
Gopachal Parvat is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Gwalior, why not stop by during your stay.









