Hotels near Suraj Kund Gwalior
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Suraj Kund?




1. Taj Usha Kiran Palace, Gwalior
Taj Usha Kiran Palace, Gwalior1.9 km from Suraj Kund
Amit Kumar
$147
$174 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




2. Neemrana's - Deo Bagh
Neemrana's - Deo Bagh1.8 km from Suraj Kund
Maneesh
$95
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. Park Inn by Radisson Gwalior
Park Inn by Radisson Gwalior2 km from Suraj Kund
SANTOSH
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Regenta Place Gwalior
Regenta Place Gwalior2.4 km from Suraj Kund
Joseph
$24
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Central Park Gwalior
Central Park Gwalior2.4 km from Suraj Kund
Parmeet
$36
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Hotel Raj Kamal & Garden
Hotel Raj Kamal & Garden1.6 km from Suraj Kund
Luke
$27
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Hotel Anand Palace
Hotel Anand Palace3 km from Suraj Kund
Petr
$9
$10 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




8. The Masara Manar
The Masara Manar3.1 km from Suraj Kund
$21
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




9. Hotel MK Vivanta
Hotel MK Vivanta1.2 km from Suraj Kund
Darshit
$19
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Hotel Landmark
Hotel Landmark1.8 km from Suraj Kund
ingrid
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Hotel The Bellevue Gwalior
Hotel The Bellevue Gwalior2.8 km from Suraj Kund
Jatindar
$33
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




12. Hotel The crystal Park
Hotel The crystal Park3.1 km from Suraj Kund
$20
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




13. Royal Regal- Rooms & Suites
Royal Regal- Rooms & Suites2.6 km from Suraj Kund
$42
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Hotel Golden Aura Inn
Hotel Golden Aura Inn2.3 km from Suraj Kund
$17
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. A-Park Hotel
A-Park Hotel2.3 km from Suraj Kund
$33
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




16. Prahlad Palace Gwalior
Prahlad Palace Gwalior1.4 km from Suraj Kund
$42
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




17. FabHotel Shubh Mangal Grand
FabHotel Shubh Mangal Grand2.7 km from Suraj Kund
$14
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




18. Hotel City Rise Gwalior
Hotel City Rise Gwalior1.6 km from Suraj Kund
$13
$13 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. HOTEL KUNDAN COURTYARD
HOTEL KUNDAN COURTYARD1.6 km from Suraj Kund
$21
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Hotel The TWB Palace
Hotel The TWB Palace1.1 km from Suraj Kund
$7
$8 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Suraj Kund
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Taj Usha Kiran Palace, Gwalior | 9.2 Wonderful 72 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Neemrana's - Deo Bagh | 8.8 Excellent 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Park Inn by Radisson Gwalior | 8.2 Very good 38 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Regenta Place Gwalior | 8.4 Very good 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Central Park Gwalior | 7.4 Good 8 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Suraj Kund

Gurudwara Data Bandi Chhod
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Gurudwara Data Bandi Chhod— just one of the landmarks located 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Gwalior.
Photo by Sukumar Shah
Man Singh Palace
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Man Singh Palace is 2 mi (3.2 km) from central Gwalior, why not stop by during your stay.
Photo by Dev's Travel Bag
Gwalior Fort
8.6/10 (7 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Gwalior Fort— just one of the landmarks located 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from central Gwalior.
Teli Ka Mandir
10.0/10 (1 review)
Teli Ka Mandir is 1.3 mi (2 km) from central Gwalior, why not stop by during your stay.
Sasbahu Temples
Sasbahu Temples is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Gwalior, why not stop by during your stay.
Mausoleums of Mohammed Ghaus & Tansen
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Mausoleums of Mohammed Ghaus & Tansen is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Gwalior, why not stop by during your stay.
Dargah Khwaja Kanoon Sahib
8.0/10 (1 review)
Dargah Khwaja Kanoon Sahib is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Gwalior, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Dargah Khwaja Kanoon Sahib, you'll love Samadhi of Rani Lakshmi Bai, located nearby.
Gopachal Parvat
Gopachal Parvat is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Gwalior, why not stop by during your stay.





