Hotels near Nikolauskirche Bad Gastein
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Nikolauskirche?




1. A-ROSA Straubinger Grand Hotel Bad Gastein - Adults Only
A-ROSA Straubinger Grand Hotel Bad Gastein - Adults Only0.4 km from Nikolauskirche
Louise
$241
$275 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




2. The Comodo Bad Gastein, a Member of Design Hotels
The Comodo Bad Gastein, a Member of Design Hotels0.8 km from Nikolauskirche
colette
$245
$280 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




3. Auhof
Auhof1.9 km from Nikolauskirche
Jostein
$74
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




4. Hotel Alpenblick
Hotel Alpenblick0.3 km from Nikolauskirche
Stefan
$166
$192 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




5. MONDI Hotel Bellevue Gastein
MONDI Hotel Bellevue Gastein0.5 km from Nikolauskirche
Martin Gade
$111
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




6. Das Schider Aparthotel Bad Gastein
Das Schider Aparthotel Bad Gastein< 0.1 km from Nikolauskirche
Kajsa
$95
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




7. Club Alpenresidenz Bad Gastein
Club Alpenresidenz Bad Gastein0.3 km from Nikolauskirche
Erika
$78
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Hapimag Resort Bad Gastein
Hapimag Resort Bad Gastein0.3 km from Nikolauskirche
Laura
$221
$253 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




9. Residenz Boutique Suites
Residenz Boutique Suites0.3 km from Nikolauskirche
Nataliia
$81
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




10. Urban Nature Bad Gastein - Badeschloss
Urban Nature Bad Gastein - Badeschloss0.5 km from Nikolauskirche
Avi
$163
$190 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. GRETI - Alpine Boutique Hotel Gruber
GRETI - Alpine Boutique Hotel Gruber6.3 km from Nikolauskirche
Riorita
$211
$236 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




12. DAS EDELWEISS - Salzburg Mountain Resort
DAS EDELWEISS - Salzburg Mountain Resort14.5 km from Nikolauskirche
Einav
$657
$730 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. Hotel Tauernhof
Hotel Tauernhof14.7 km from Nikolauskirche
Arvil
$349
$391 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. Hotel Dorfer
Hotel Dorfer19.6 km from Nikolauskirche
Tina
$283
$319 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




15. Appartementhaus Renate
Appartementhaus Renate16.4 km from Nikolauskirche
eric
$106
$185 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




16. Grossarler Hof
Grossarler Hof14.3 km from Nikolauskirche
Martin
$416
$472 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




17. Hotel Das Gastein - including Alpentherme entrance all year and including "Gasteiner Bergbahnen" during summer season
Hotel Das Gastein - including Alpentherme entrance all year and including "Gasteiner Bergbahnen" during summer season5.7 km from Nikolauskirche
Robert
$152
$174 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




18. Gasthof Walcher
Gasthof Walcher11.5 km from Nikolauskirche
Martin
$153
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




19. Das Alpenhaus Gasteinertal
Das Alpenhaus Gasteinertal6.5 km from Nikolauskirche
Derek
$203
$228 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Hotel Norica THERME
Hotel Norica THERME6.3 km from Nikolauskirche
Eva
$291
$327 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Compare popular hotels close to Nikolauskirche
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() A-ROSA Straubinger Grand Hotel Bad Gastein - Adults Only | 10.0 Exceptional 97 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Comodo Bad Gastein, a Member of Design Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 77 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Auhof | 9.6 Exceptional 56 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Alpenblick | 9.6 Exceptional 142 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MONDI Hotel Bellevue Gastein | 9.4 Exceptional 359 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Nikolauskirche
Bad Gastein Waterfall
9.4/10 (48 reviews)
Bad Gastein Waterfall is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Bad Gastein, why not stop by during your stay.
Graukogel Cable Car
8.8/10 (9 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Graukogel Cable Car— just one of the monuments in central Bad Gastein.
Gasteiner Museum
If museums are on your list of things to see, then you might want to head to Gasteiner Museum, located in the heart of Bad Gastein.If you want to experience more of the culture Bad Gastein has to offer, head to Gastein Vapor Bath, Bad Gastein Waterfall, and Graukogel Cable Car.
Gastein Vapor Bath
6.4/10 (5 reviews)
Gastein Vapor Bath is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Bad Gastein, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Kurpark Bad Hofgastein, located nearby.
Bellevue Alm
Bellevue Alm is in the heart of Bad Gastein, so why not stop by during your stay.





