Hotels near Nikolauskirche Bad Gastein
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay near Nikolauskirche?




1. A-ROSA Straubinger Grand Hotel Bad Gastein - Adults Only
A-ROSA Straubinger Grand Hotel Bad Gastein - Adults Only0.4 km from Nikolauskirche
Louise
$240
$274 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




2. The Comodo Bad Gastein, a Member of Design Hotels
The Comodo Bad Gastein, a Member of Design Hotels0.8 km from Nikolauskirche
colette
$242
$276 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




3. Auhof
Auhof1.9 km from Nikolauskirche
Jostein
$74
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




4. Club Alpenresidenz Bad Gastein
Club Alpenresidenz Bad Gastein0.3 km from Nikolauskirche
Erika
$90
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Residenz Boutique Suites
Residenz Boutique Suites0.3 km from Nikolauskirche
Nataliia
$86
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




6. Urban Nature Bad Gastein - Badeschloss
Urban Nature Bad Gastein - Badeschloss0.5 km from Nikolauskirche
Avi
$163
$189 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




7. GRETI - Alpine Boutique Hotel Gruber
GRETI - Alpine Boutique Hotel Gruber6.3 km from Nikolauskirche
Riorita
$202
$227 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




8. DAS EDELWEISS - Salzburg Mountain Resort
DAS EDELWEISS - Salzburg Mountain Resort14.5 km from Nikolauskirche
Einav
$655
$728 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. Hotel Tauernhof
Hotel Tauernhof14.7 km from Nikolauskirche
Arvil
$348
$390 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




10. Appartementhaus Renate
Appartementhaus Renate16.4 km from Nikolauskirche
eric
$105
$184 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. Hotel Das Gastein - including Alpentherme entrance all year and including "Gasteiner Bergbahnen" during summer season
Hotel Das Gastein - including Alpentherme entrance all year and including "Gasteiner Bergbahnen" during summer season5.7 km from Nikolauskirche
Robert
$151
$173 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




12. Gasthof Walcher
Gasthof Walcher11.5 km from Nikolauskirche
Martin
$153
$174 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




13. Hotel Norica THERME
Hotel Norica THERME6.3 km from Nikolauskirche
Eva
$291
$324 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




14. Das Alpenhaus Gasteinertal
Das Alpenhaus Gasteinertal6.5 km from Nikolauskirche
Derek
$203
$227 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Hotel Blü Gastein
Hotel Blü Gastein6.4 km from Nikolauskirche
Anonymous traveler
$152
$171 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. Sendlhofer's
Sendlhofer's5.9 km from Nikolauskirche
Anja
$264
$294 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




17. Hotel Palace
Hotel Palace5.9 km from Nikolauskirche
Tunbola
$167
$193 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




18. GRUBERS Hotel Apartments Gastein
GRUBERS Hotel Apartments Gastein3.6 km from Nikolauskirche
Herbert
$105
$193 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




19. Haus Breitenfellner
Haus Breitenfellner6.4 km from Nikolauskirche
Cecile
$422
$471 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




20. Aktiv- & Gesundheitsresort das GXUND
Aktiv- & Gesundheitsresort das GXUND6.4 km from Nikolauskirche
$378
$420 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Nikolauskirche
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() A-ROSA Straubinger Grand Hotel Bad Gastein - Adults Only | 10.0 Exceptional 98 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Comodo Bad Gastein, a Member of Design Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 77 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Auhof | 9.6 Exceptional 57 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Club Alpenresidenz Bad Gastein | 9.2 Wonderful 39 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Residenz Boutique Suites | 8.6 Excellent 4 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Nikolauskirche
Bad Gastein Waterfall
9.4/10 (48 reviews)
Bad Gastein Waterfall is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Bad Gastein, why not stop by during your stay.
Graukogel Cable Car
8.8/10 (9 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Graukogel Cable Car— just one of the monuments in central Bad Gastein.
Gasteiner Museum
If museums are on your list of things to see, then you might want to head to Gasteiner Museum, located in the heart of Bad Gastein.If you want to experience more of the culture Bad Gastein has to offer, head to Gastein Vapor Bath, Bad Gastein Waterfall, and Graukogel Cable Car.
Gastein Vapor Bath
6.4/10 (5 reviews)
Gastein Vapor Bath is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Bad Gastein, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Kurpark Bad Hofgastein, located nearby.
Bellevue Alm
Bellevue Alm is in the heart of Bad Gastein, so why not stop by during your stay.





