Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Episcopal Palace?




1. LOS 36 BY GRUPO CCOMMO
LOS 36 BY GRUPO CCOMMOSan Lorenzo, 0.3 km from Episcopal Palace
Mark Joseph
$87
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




2. Hesperia Murcia Centro
Hesperia Murcia CentroLa Catedral, 0.1 km from Episcopal Palace
Karen
$63
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




3. Sercotel Amistad Murcia
Sercotel Amistad Murcia0.7 km from Episcopal Palace
Sinead
$71
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. ibis budget Huerta De Murcia
ibis budget Huerta De Murcia2.6 km from Episcopal Palace
Joao
$49
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




5. Hotel El Churra
Hotel El ChurraVista Alegre, 1 km from Episcopal Palace
Frances
$64
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Hotel RH Murcia Centro By Hoteles RH
Hotel RH Murcia Centro By Hoteles RH0.3 km from Episcopal Palace
hugh
$64
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




7. Allegro Murcia Azarbe
Allegro Murcia Azarbe1.5 km from Episcopal Palace
VIVIAN
$64
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Catalonia Conde de Floridablanca
Catalonia Conde de FloridablancaEl Carmen, 0.4 km from Episcopal Palace
Heather
$81
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Hotal Azahar
Hotal AzaharVista Alegre, 1.3 km from Episcopal Palace
Catriona
$61
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




10. Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas
Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas0.5 km from Episcopal Palace
Samuel
$82
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. AC Hotel Murcia by Marriott
AC Hotel Murcia by Marriott2.5 km from Episcopal Palace
michael
$76
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. ibis Murcia
ibis Murcia2.4 km from Episcopal Palace
Susan
$56
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




13. Hotel Pacoche Murcia
Hotel Pacoche MurciaEl Carmen, 0.4 km from Episcopal Palace
claire
$70
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Hotel Universal Murcia
Hotel Universal MurciaEl Carmen, 0.4 km from Episcopal Palace
Bobby
$57
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




15. Apartments Historic Center Murcia
Apartments Historic Center Murcia0.5 km from Episcopal Palace
Nicolas
$83
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




16. Apartamentos HEY U
Apartamentos HEY UEl Carmen, 0.8 km from Episcopal Palace
Alexandra
$76
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. Occidental Murcia Agalia
Occidental Murcia Agalia1.4 km from Episcopal Palace
Janet
$69
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Hotel Cetina Murcia
Hotel Cetina MurciaLa Catedral, 0.2 km from Episcopal Palace
George
$70
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




19. Hotel Nelva
Hotel Nelva1.3 km from Episcopal Palace
David
$66
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Hotel Murcia Rincón de Pepe Affiliated by Meliá
Hotel Murcia Rincón de Pepe Affiliated by MeliáLa Catedral, 0.2 km from Episcopal Palace
Ben
$92
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Episcopal Palace
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() LOS 36 BY GRUPO CCOMMO | 9.2 Wonderful 60 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hesperia Murcia Centro | 8.8 Excellent 626 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sercotel Amistad Murcia | 8.8 Excellent 412 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ibis budget Huerta De Murcia | 8.8 Excellent 286 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel El Churra | 8.8 Excellent 289 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Episcopal Palace
Murcia Cathedral
9.4/10 (300 reviews)
La Catedral is home to Murcia Cathedral, so why not stop by during your stay in Murcia.
Plaza Cardenal Belluga
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Plaza Cardenal Belluga— just one of the monuments in La Catedral. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the cathedral in the area.
Murcia Cathedral Museum
8.0/10 (1 review)
If museums are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Murcia Cathedral Museum in La Catedral. If you want to see more of the museums in Murcia, you can easily walk to Museum of Sciencie and Water or Murcia Museum of Fine Arts.
Fundación Cajamediterráneo Centro Cultural de Murcia
La Catedral is home to Fundación Cajamediterráneo Centro Cultural de Murcia, so why not stop by during your stay in Murcia. If you have fun at Fundación Cajamediterráneo Centro Cultural de Murcia, you'll love Floridablanca Garden and Museum of Sciencie and Water, both a short walk away.
Real Casino Murcia
9.0/10 (91 reviews)
Looking to hit the casinos? Why not spend the evening at Real Casino Murcia in La Catedral and see if luck is your lady.
Puente de los Peligros
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Puente de los Peligros— just one of the monuments located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from the center of Área Metropolitana de Murcia. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the cathedral in the area.
Ramon Gaya Museum
Ramon Gaya Museum is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Murcia, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Murcia has to offer, head to Murcia City Hall, Real Casino Murcia, and Murcia Cathedral Museum.
Plaza Ceballos
6.0/10 (1 review)
Get a few outdoor pics when passing through Plaza Ceballos, located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Murcia.You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the cathedral in the area.





