Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Sri Lankan Monastery?




1. Lumbini Buddha Garden Resort
Lumbini Buddha Garden Resort2.2 km from Sri Lankan Monastery
Allen
$58
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




2. Lumbini Garden Lodge
Lumbini Garden Lodge0.9 km from Sri Lankan Monastery
Minh
$8
$9 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




3. Buddha Maya Gardens by KGH Group - Stay in the Sacred Heart of Lumbini
Buddha Maya Gardens by KGH Group - Stay in the Sacred Heart of Lumbini1.7 km from Sri Lankan Monastery
Koon Seng
$53
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




4. Hotel Siddhartha In Lumbini
Hotel Siddhartha In Lumbini1 km from Sri Lankan Monastery
Joanna
$20
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




5. Lumbini Five Elements Hotel
Lumbini Five Elements Hotel0.8 km from Sri Lankan Monastery
Jose
$51
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




6. Hotel Aadarsha Inn
Hotel Aadarsha Inn1 km from Sri Lankan Monastery
Lessly
$17
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




7. President Hotel Lumbini
President Hotel Lumbini0.8 km from Sri Lankan Monastery
$14
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




8. Hotel Lumbini Heritage
Hotel Lumbini Heritage2.7 km from Sri Lankan Monastery
$65
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




9. Tathagata Homestay
Tathagata Homestay1.3 km from Sri Lankan Monastery
$9
$11 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




10. Lumbini Zambala Hotel
Lumbini Zambala Hotel0.5 km from Sri Lankan Monastery
$49
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




11. Hotel Ananda Inn
Hotel Ananda Inn1 km from Sri Lankan Monastery
Kevin
$35
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




12. Mirage Inn
Mirage Inn1 km from Sri Lankan Monastery
Stefan
$16
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




13. Hotel Lumbini Garden New Crystal
Hotel Lumbini Garden New Crystal1 km from Sri Lankan Monastery
Mataio
$56
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




14. Hotel Little Buddha
Hotel Little Buddha0.9 km from Sri Lankan Monastery
christina
$36
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




15. Seven Steps Guest House
Seven Steps Guest House1.1 km from Sri Lankan Monastery
Anonymous traveler
$11
$13 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




16. Hotel Boutique Lacoul Inn
Hotel Boutique Lacoul Inn17.8 km from Sri Lankan Monastery
Garth
$11
$13 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




17. Siddhartha Vilasa
Siddhartha Vilasa15.9 km from Sri Lankan Monastery
Richard
$76
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




18. Asian Buddha Hotel
Asian Buddha Hotel16.8 km from Sri Lankan Monastery
Syed Haider
$29
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




19. Galaxy Guest House
Galaxy Guest House17.4 km from Sri Lankan Monastery
Anonymous traveler
$11
$13 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




20. Hotel Yeti
Hotel Yeti16 km from Sri Lankan Monastery
Dharmesh
$25
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Compare popular hotels close to Sri Lankan Monastery
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Lumbini Buddha Garden Resort | 9.0 Wonderful 22 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lumbini Garden Lodge | 8.8 Excellent 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Buddha Maya Gardens by KGH Group - Stay in the Sacred Heart of Lumbini | 6.8 Good 29 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Siddhartha In Lumbini | 7.4 Good 3 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lumbini Five Elements Hotel | 8.0 Very good 2 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Sri Lankan Monastery
Royal Thai Buddhist Monastery
8.0/10 (1 review)
Royal Thai Buddhist Monastery is in the heart of Lumbini, so why not stop by during your stay.
Gautami Nun’s Temple
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
Gautami Nun’s Temple is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Lumbini, why not stop by during your stay.
Manang Samaj Stupa
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Manang Samaj Stupa— just one of the landmarks located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Lumbini.
Drubgyud Chöling Gompa
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Drubgyud Chöling Gompa— just one of the landmarks located 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Lumbini.
Mother Temple of the Graduated Path to Enlightenment
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
Mother Temple of the Graduated Path to Enlightenment is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Lumbini, why not stop by during your stay.
Vietnam Phat Quoc Tu Temple
6.8/10 (5 reviews)
Vietnam Phat Quoc Tu Temple is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Lumbini, why not stop by during your stay.
Zhong Hua Chinese Buddhist Monastery
Zhong Hua Chinese Buddhist Monastery is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Lumbini, why not stop by during your stay.
Ashoka Pillar
9.0/10 (16 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Ashoka Pillar— just one of the landmarks located 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Lumbini.





