Hotels near Temuco Catholic University Temuco
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Temuco Catholic University?




1. Best Western Ferrat
Best Western Ferrat1.5 km from Temuco Catholic University
Monique
$71
$71 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Hotel Don Eduardo
Hotel Don Eduardo0.9 km from Temuco Catholic University
David
$66
$66 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




3. Apart Hotel Aragón
Apart Hotel Aragón1 km from Temuco Catholic University
Andreas
$84
$84 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Hotel Turismo Temuco
Hotel Turismo Temuco0.6 km from Temuco Catholic University
$59
$59 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18




5. Hospedaje Klickmann
Hospedaje Klickmann0.8 km from Temuco Catholic University
Mario
$50
$57 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




6. Apartamentos Bauerle
Apartamentos Bauerle0.8 km from Temuco Catholic University
Héctor Manuel
$42
$42 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




7. Edificio Stepke
Edificio Stepke0.3 km from Temuco Catholic University
Claudia
$48
$48 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




8. La Casa Temuco
La Casa Temuco0.7 km from Temuco Catholic University
Diana
$24,393
$24,393 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




9. EDIFICIO BARCELONA
EDIFICIO BARCELONA0.2 km from Temuco Catholic University
José
$48
$48 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




10. HOSTAL DEL BOSQUE TEMUCO
HOSTAL DEL BOSQUE TEMUCO0.6 km from Temuco Catholic University
Michael
$55
$71 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




11. Apart Bauerle Curitiba
Apart Bauerle Curitiba0.5 km from Temuco Catholic University
Fatna
$40
$40 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




12. Moderno impecable Cercano a terminales
Moderno impecable Cercano a terminales2.8 km from Temuco Catholic University
$46
$46 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




13. Holiday Inn Express Temuco by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Temuco by IHG4.6 km from Temuco Catholic University
Maria Cruz
$60
$60 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




14. cabaña para 3 personas en temuco
cabaña para 3 personas en temuco4.6 km from Temuco Catholic University
$57
$57 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Compare popular hotels close to Temuco Catholic University
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Best Western Ferrat | 9.2 Wonderful 233 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Don Eduardo | 8.8 Excellent 101 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Apart Hotel Aragón | 8.8 Excellent 23 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Turismo Temuco | 8.6 Excellent 58 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hospedaje Klickmann | 9.6 Exceptional 4 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Temuco Catholic University
Regional Museum of Araucania
9.6/10 (4 reviews)
Regional Museum of Araucania is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Temuco, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Temuco has to offer, head to German Clinic of Temuco, Temuco Shopping Mall, and Casino Dreams Temuco.
Cerro Ñielol
10.0/10 (5 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Cerro Ñielol— just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Temuco.
Temuco Shopping Mall
8.6/10 (13 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Temuco Shopping Mall when in Temuco.
Temuco Cathedral
10.0/10 (1 review)
Temuco Cathedral is in the heart of Temuco, so why not stop by during your stay.
Teodoro Schmidt Square
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Teodoro Schmidt Square— just one of the monuments in central Temuco.
Anibal Pinto Square
10.0/10 (4 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Anibal Pinto Square— just one of the monuments in central Temuco.
Parque Urbano Isla Cautín
Parque Urbano Isla Cautín is worth a visit, located 1 mi (1.5 km) from central Temuco.
Temuco Municipal Market
10.0/10 (4 reviews)
If you like the hustle and bustle of a market, you might want to head out to Temuco Municipal Market when visiting Temuco. Splash some more cash at Feria Pinto Market.





