Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Real Plaza Cusco?




1. Jacuzzi Spa Cusco Hotel
Jacuzzi Spa Cusco Hotel1.2 km from Real Plaza Cusco
Laurynas




2. Polo Santa Monica
Polo Santa MonicaSanta Monica, 0.8 km from Real Plaza Cusco
Jackie
$70
$70 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23




3. Rituales Inn Santa Monica
Rituales Inn Santa MonicaSanta Monica, 0.7 km from Real Plaza Cusco
RAUL
$18
$18 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23




4. Hotel Sky Mirador
Hotel Sky Mirador1.2 km from Real Plaza Cusco
Leticia Ellen
$50
$50 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23




5. Apu Mountain Lodge
Apu Mountain LodgeUcchullo, 1.5 km from Real Plaza Cusco
Felix
$134
$134 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23




6. Florida del Inca Hotel
Florida del Inca HotelLa Florida, 1.4 km from Real Plaza Cusco
Juan
$63
$63 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




7. KUSKA MARISCAL
KUSKA MARISCALMariscal Gamarra, 1.6 km from Real Plaza Cusco
Marta
$45
$45 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




8. Polo Corporativo San Sebastian
Polo Corporativo San Sebastian1.1 km from Real Plaza Cusco
Elaine
$60
$60 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23




9. Hotel Paradis Suite - Cusco
Hotel Paradis Suite - CuscoLa Florida, 1.4 km from Real Plaza Cusco
Rachel
$65
$65 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23




13. Wayra Dreams Hotel
Wayra Dreams Hotel1.3 km from Real Plaza Cusco
Erika
$17
$17 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24




14. Kantu Hotel
Kantu HotelCusco Historic Center, 3.6 km from Real Plaza Cusco
David
$62
$62 total
Nov 21 - Nov 22




15. San Francisco Cusco Hotel
San Francisco Cusco Hotel0.9 km from Real Plaza Cusco
Michelle
$59
$59 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1




16. Sonesta Hotel Cusco
Sonesta Hotel CuscoCusco Historic Center, 2.5 km from Real Plaza Cusco
Mark
$136
$150 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




17. Inyawasi Aparthotel
Inyawasi Aparthotel0.6 km from Real Plaza Cusco
Sylvie
$80
$95 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23




18. Wyndham Costa del Sol Cusco
Wyndham Costa del Sol CuscoCusco Historic Center, 3.4 km from Real Plaza Cusco
Carlos
$122
$135 total
Nov 21 - Nov 22




19. Salones Del Inca
Salones Del Inca0.7 km from Real Plaza Cusco
$45
$54 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Compare popular hotels close to Real Plaza Cusco
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sonesta Hotel Cusco | 9.6 Exceptional 1,077 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Saska Boutique | 9.6 Exceptional 334 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ureta Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 774 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Florida del Inca Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 146 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Wayta Inn | 8.8 Excellent 30 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Real Plaza Cusco
National University of Saint Anthony the Abbot in Cuzco
8.6/10 (206 reviews)
If you're interested in local churches, head to National University of Saint Anthony the Abbot in Cuzco located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Cusco. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the cathedral in the area.
Ttio Market
8.8/10 (29 reviews)
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Ttio Market in Ttio Norte and take in the atmosphere. Splash some more cash at Real Plaza Cusco, Cusco Craft Center, and "El Molino I" Shopping Center.
Ciudadela de Mauk'allaqta
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Ciudadela de Mauk'allaqta— just one of the monuments in Progreso. You can also discover the churches and cathedral in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here.
Casa DARTE - Centro de Artes Escénicas
Casa DARTE - Centro de Artes Escénicas is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Cusco, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Casa DARTE - Centro de Artes Escénicas, you'll love Cada DARTE - Centro de Artes Escénicas, just a short walk away.
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
8.8/10 (6 reviews)
La Florida is home to The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, so why not stop by during your stay in Cusco.
Garcilaso de la Vega Stadium
10.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can catch an event at Garcilaso de la Vega Stadium, located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Cusco.
If you think Garcilaso de la Vega Stadium is cool, you also might like Action Valley, located nearby.
"El Molino I" Shopping Center
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to "El Molino I" Shopping Center in Santiago. Splash some more cash at Ttio Market.
Plaza Tupac Amaru
9.2/10 (83 reviews)
Plaza Tupac Amaru is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Cusco, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Orellana Pumaqchupan Park, just a short walk away.

















